Auto City Speedway

  • 1
Welcome

Welcome

Auto City Racing Saturaday Nights-7pm

6/4/2022 - Auto City Speedway

6/4/2022 - Auto City Speedway

Flint (Clio), MI

11 entries

Figure-8


A Feature Figure-8 Car (15 Laps): 1. 422-Anthony Richardson[3]; 2. 43-Paul Rigda III[4]; 3. 18-Zack Lopez[6]; 4. 96-William Grubbs Jr[7]; 5. B57-Johnathon DoorenBos[9]; 6. 22-Brian Dougherty[2]; 7. 73-Timothy Curtis[8]; 8. 1-Jim Cudd[5]; 9. 032-Justin June[1]; 10. 81-Tim Kirby[10]

10 entries

Herald Pure Stocks


Pure Stocks Feature 1 (30 Laps): 1. 66-Bryan Thompson[3]; 2. 54-James Clayton[8]; 3. 5-Andrea Baxter[4]; 4. 25H-James Harden Jr[9]; 5. 19-Bruce Dunton[6]; 6. 81-Tim Kirby[5]; 7. 98-Caleb Beechler[1]; 8. 12-Randy Clayton[7]; 9. 51-John Puckett[10]; 10. 34-Mark Martinez[2]

Pure Stocks Qualifying: 1. 25H-James Harden Jr, 00:16.320[3]; 2. 54-James Clayton, 00:16.320[1]; 3. 12-Randy Clayton, 00:16.410[2]; 4. 19-Bruce Dunton, 00:16.470[8]; 5. 81-Tim Kirby, 00:16.610[4]; 6. 5-Andrea Baxter, 00:16.730[10]; 7. 66-Bryan Thompson, 00:16.800[6]; 8. 34-Mark Martinez, 00:17.190[5]; 9. 98-Caleb Beechler, 00:17.690[9]; 10. 51-John Puckett, 00:18.500[7]

2 entries

Lipstick Ladies


A Feature 1 (8 Laps): 1. 53-Amanda Clayton[1]; 2. 55-Josie Long[2]

16 entries

All American Truck Series


All American Trucks Feature (30 Laps): 1. 38-Greg Long III[8]; 2. 21-Greg Long[12]; 3. 43-Paul Rigda III[6]; 4. 422-Anthony Richardson[7]; 5. J21-Walt Dalrymple Jr[4]; 6. 1-Jim Cudd[5]; 7. 47-Daniel Shamel[9]; 8. 20-Gage Clayton[14]; 9. 23-Josh Shaw[1]; 10. 81-Brannon Cudd[10]; 11. 22-Brian Dougherty[3]; 12. 224-Jason Grissom; 13. 51-Richard Gillett[13]; 14. 11-Ryan Cudd[2]; 15. 4-Christopher Bush Jr[11]

All American Trucks Qualifying: 1. 47-Daniel Shamel, 00:17.480[9]; 2. 38-Greg Long III, 00:17.520[11]; 3. 422-Anthony Richardson, 00:17.800[7]; 4. 43-Paul Rigda III, 00:17.840[8]; 5. 1-Jim Cudd, 00:18.040[16]; 6. J21-Walt Dalrymple Jr, 00:18.130[4]; 7. 22-Brian Dougherty, 00:18.210[5]; 8. 11-Ryan Cudd, 00:18.260[15]; 9. 23-Josh Shaw, 00:18.430[10]; 10. 81-Brannon Cudd, 00:18.430[3]; 11. 4-Christopher Bush Jr, 00:18.470[1]; 12. 21-Greg Long, 00:18.570[12]; 13. 51-Richard Gillett, 00:18.620[14]; 14. 20-Gage Clayton, 00:19.260[2]; 15. (DNF) 224-Jason Grissom[6]; 16. (DNS) 72-Richard Kennedy

26 entries

Enduro


A Feature 1 (50 Laps): 1. 43-Paul Rigda III[9]; 2. 422-Anthony Richardson[4]; 3. 18-Zack Lopez[14]; 4. 38-Greg Long III[23]; 5. 67-Jason Dvorscak[7]; 6. 87-Shane Fogarty[5]; 7. 224-Jason Grissom[26]; 8. 4-Christopher Bush Jr[20]; 9. 032-Justin June[1]; 10. 96-William Grubbs Jr[15]; 11. B57-Johnathon DoorenBos[17]; 12. 507-Jesse Backus[10]; 13. 57-Maverick Morrow[12]; 14. X75-Chris Persails[21]; 15. 22-Brian Dougherty[2]; 16. 73-Timothy Curtis[16]; 17. 55-Anthony Duvernois[19]; 18. 33-Rodney Nettleton[24]; 19. 21-Greg Long[8]; 20. 89-Brandon Hopkins[6]; 21. 72-Richard Kennedy[25]

7 entries

MAX D Push Race


A Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 422-Anthony Richardson[1]; 2. 87-Shane Fogarty[2]; 3. 67-Jason Dvorscak[3]

6 entries

MAX D Flag Pole Truck


A Feature 1 (10 Laps): 1. 422-Anthony Richardson[2]; 2. 43-Paul Rigda III[3]; 3. 224-Jason Grissom[6]; 4. 22-Brian Dougherty[1]; 5. 72-Richard Kennedy[5]

12 entries

MAX D Flag Pole Car


A Feature 1 (10 Laps): 1. 96-William Grubbs Jr[7]; 2. 18-Zack Lopez[6]; 3. 57-Maverick Morrow[5]; 4. 73-Timothy Curtis[8]; 5. B57-Johnathon DoorenBos[9]; 6. 67-Jason Dvorscak[4]; 7. 55-Anthony Duvernois[10]; 8. 032-Justin June[1]; 9. 33-Rodney Nettleton[12]; 10. 89-Brandon Hopkins[3]; 11. X75-Chris Persails[11]

22 entries

MAX D I-75


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 422-Anthony Richardson[4]; 2. B57-Johnathon DoorenBos[16]; 3. 73-Timothy Curtis[15]; 4. 224-Jason Grissom[21]; 5. 18-Zack Lopez[13]; 6. 55-Anthony Duvernois[18]; 7. 67-Jason Dvorscak[7]; 8. 22-Brian Dougherty[2]; 9. 032-Justin June[1]; 10. 72-Richard Kennedy[17]; 11. 4-Christopher Bush Jr[19]; 12. 43-Paul Rigda III[8]; 13. X75-Chris Persails[20]; 14. 96-William Grubbs Jr[14]; 15. 89-Brandon Hopkins[6]; 16. 57-Maverick Morrow[11]

6 entries

MAX D Bus Race


A Feature 1 (10 Laps): 1. 54-James Clayton[1]; 2. 81-Tim Kirby[2]; 3. 43-Paul Rigda III[6]; 4. 422-Anthony Richardson[5]; 5. 18-Zack Lopez[4]; 6. 12-Randy Clayton[3]

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

ACS 2022 Commercial 30 seconds
Allstar Performance
American Racer
ARP
Bob Kerns
CK 105
Dr Pepper
ELGA
Engine Pro
Five Star Bodies
GFS
GM UAW
Holley
Miller Lite
MI Super Moto
MSD Ignitions
MSPA
Mufflerman
Octane
Oguinn
PHM
Rislone
RJS
Rock Auto
Safety Solutions
Sunoco
The Herald
Tiger
Top Speed
Winters
WTRX
Xtreme