Auto City Speedway

  • 1
Welcome

Welcome

Auto City Racing Saturaday Nights-7pm

9/24/2022 - Auto City Speedway

9/24/2022 - Auto City Speedway

Flint (Clio), MI

MAXIMUM DESTRUCTION - Witches Night Out!

Witches Night Out - Candy Rama -Autograph Night
Kids 12 and under are FREE

Classes

  • All American Truck Series19 entries
  • MAX D Push Race14 entries
  • MAX D Chain Gang9 entries
  • MAX D Trailer Race10 entries
  • MAX D Flag Pole Car28 entries
  • MAX D I-7531 entries
  • MAX D Skid Car2 entries
  • MAX D Double O Race31 entries
  • MAX D Reverse Race18 entries
  • MAX D Bus Race8 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

All American Truck Series

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 067 Josh DeLong Josh DeLong Clio, MI Clio, MI 9
2 9 47 Daniel Shamel Daniel Shamel Clio, MI Clio, MI 7
3 1 81 Brannon Cudd Brannon Cudd Flint, MI Flint, MI -2
4 6 422 Anthony Richardson Anthony Richardson Flint, MI Flint, MI 2
5 2 S23 Josh Shaw Josh Shaw Flint, MI Flint, MI -3
6 8 1 Jim Cudd Jim Cudd Flint, MI Flint, MI 2
7 5 224 Jason Grissom Jason Grissom Flint, MI Flint, MI -2
8 19 43 Paul Rigda III Paul Rigda III Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI 11
9 7 3 Zachary Ahrns Zachary Ahrns Flint, MI Flint, MI -2
10 4 18 Zack Lopez Zack Lopez Grand Blanc, MI Grand Blanc, MI -6
11 12 22 Brian Dougherty Brian Dougherty Flushing, MI Flushing, MI 1
12 3 11 Ryan Cudd Ryan Cudd Flushing, MI Flushing, MI -9
13 11 J21 Walt Dalrymple Jr Walt Dalrymple Jr Flint, MI Flint, MI -2
14 14 51 Richard Gillett Richard Gillett Clio, MI Clio, MI -
15 13 77 Jason Wolf Jason Wolf Fenton, MI Fenton, MI -2
16 16 116 Jimmy Bass Jimmy Bass Clio, MI Clio, MI -
17 18 80 Gerald Persails Gerald Persails Flint, MI Flint, MI 1
18 15 20 Gage Clayton Gage Clayton Clio, MI Clio, MI -3

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 14 47 Daniel Shamel Daniel Shamel Clio, MI Clio, MI 17.231
2 8 067 Josh DeLong Josh DeLong Clio, MI Clio, MI 17.376
3 5 1 Jim Cudd Jim Cudd Flint, MI Flint, MI 17.579
4 1 3 Zachary Ahrns Zachary Ahrns Flint, MI Flint, MI 17.595
5 13 422 Anthony Richardson Anthony Richardson Flint, MI Flint, MI 17.698
6 11 224 Jason Grissom Jason Grissom Flint, MI Flint, MI 17.755
7 12 18 Zack Lopez Zack Lopez Grand Blanc, MI Grand Blanc, MI 17.755
8 6 11 Ryan Cudd Ryan Cudd Flushing, MI Flushing, MI 17.845
9 15 S23 Josh Shaw Josh Shaw Flint, MI Flint, MI 17.865
10 4 81 Brannon Cudd Brannon Cudd Flint, MI Flint, MI 17.920
11 7 J21 Walt Dalrymple Jr Walt Dalrymple Jr Flint, MI Flint, MI 17.929
12 9 22 Brian Dougherty Brian Dougherty Flushing, MI Flushing, MI 18.098
13 16 77 Jason Wolf Jason Wolf Fenton, MI Fenton, MI 18.161
14 10 51 Richard Gillett Richard Gillett Clio, MI Clio, MI 18.310
15 3 20 Gage Clayton Gage Clayton Clio, MI Clio, MI 19.456

MAX D Push Race

10 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 422 Anthony Richardson Anthony Richardson Flint, MI Flint, MI 1
2 1 11 Ryan Cudd Ryan Cudd Flushing, MI Flushing, MI -1
3 9 442 Aaron Abeare Aaron Abeare Flint, MI Flint, MI 6
4 7 116 Jimmy Bass Jimmy Bass Clio, MI Clio, MI 3
5 4 81 Brannon Cudd Brannon Cudd Flint, MI Flint, MI -1
6 10 4 Christopher Bush Jr Christopher Bush Jr Flint, MI Flint, MI 4
7 8 76 Tyler Hopkins Tyler Hopkins Flint, MI Flint, MI 1

MAX D Chain Gang

10 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 422 Anthony Richardson Anthony Richardson Flint, MI Flint, MI 1
2 1 11 Ryan Cudd Ryan Cudd Flushing, MI Flushing, MI -1
3 6 116 Jimmy Bass Jimmy Bass Clio, MI Clio, MI 3

MAX D Trailer Race

10 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 116 Jimmy Bass Jimmy Bass Clio, MI Clio, MI 3
2 7 B-57 Johnathon DoorenBos Johnathon DoorenBos Flint, MI Flint, MI 5
3 10 22S Tim Shann Tim Shann Flint, MI Flint, MI 7
4 6 67 Jason Dvorscak Jason Dvorscak Swartz Creek, MI Swartz Creek, MI 2
5 8 80 Gerald Persails Gerald Persails Flint, MI Flint, MI 3
6 3 96 William Grubbs Jr William Grubbs Jr Burton, MI Burton, MI -3
7 9 88 Isaiah Jastrzemski Isaiah Jastrzemski Saginaw, MI Saginaw, MI 2
8 2 422 Anthony Richardson Anthony Richardson Flint, MI Flint, MI -6

MAX D Flag Pole Car

10 Laps

A Feature Car & Truck

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 422 Anthony Richardson Anthony Richardson Flint, MI Flint, MI 3
2 18 B57 Johnathon DoorenBos Johnathon DoorenBos Flint, MI Flint, MI 16
3 26 22S Tim Shann Tim Shann Flint, MI Flint, MI 23
4 7 18 Zack Lopez Zack Lopez Grand Blanc, MI Grand Blanc, MI 3
5 13 X75 Chris Persails Chris Persails abcd, MI abcd, MI 8
6 6 96 William Grubbs Jr William Grubbs Jr Burton, MI Burton, MI -
7 27 77C Danny Honeysette Danny Honeysette abc, MI abc, MI 20
8 28 421 Brian Crittenden Brian Crittenden Mt. Morris, MI Mt. Morris, MI 20
9 3 11 Ryan Cudd Ryan Cudd Flushing, MI Flushing, MI -6
10 21 88 Isaiah Jastrzemski Isaiah Jastrzemski Saginaw, MI Saginaw, MI 11
11 22 77 Jason Wolf Jason Wolf Fenton, MI Fenton, MI 11
12 25 88J Richard Jastrzemski Richard Jastrzemski Saginaw, MI Saginaw, MI 13
13 17 224 Jason Grissom Jason Grissom Flint, MI Flint, MI 4
14 23 55 Anthony Duvernois Anthony Duvernois Mount Morris, MI Mount Morris, MI 9
15 11 76 Tyler Hopkins Tyler Hopkins Flint, MI Flint, MI -4
16 20 80 Gerald Persails Gerald Persails Flint, MI Flint, MI 4
17 12 442 Aaron Abeare Aaron Abeare Flint, MI Flint, MI -5
18 14 187 Shane McMullen Shane McMullen Otisville, MI Otisville, MI -4
19 15 4 Christopher Bush Jr Christopher Bush Jr Flint, MI Flint, MI -4
20 19 22 Brian Dougherty Brian Dougherty Flushing, MI Flushing, MI -1

MAX D I-75

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 422 Anthony Richardson Anthony Richardson Flint, MI Flint, MI 3
2 8 18 Zack Lopez Zack Lopez Grand Blanc, MI Grand Blanc, MI 6
3 9 067 Josh DeLong Josh DeLong Clio, MI Clio, MI 6
4 19 224 Jason Grissom Jason Grissom Flint, MI Flint, MI 15
5 10 J21 Walt Dalrymple Jr Walt Dalrymple Jr Flint, MI Flint, MI 5
6 28 22S Tim Shann Tim Shann Flint, MI Flint, MI 22
7 17 4 Christopher Bush Jr Christopher Bush Jr Flint, MI Flint, MI 10
8 12 S23 Josh Shaw Josh Shaw Flint, MI Flint, MI 4
9 24 77 Jason Wolf Jason Wolf Fenton, MI Fenton, MI 15
10 16 X75 Chris Persails Chris Persails abcd, MI abcd, MI 6
11 21 22 Brian Dougherty Brian Dougherty Flushing, MI Flushing, MI 10
12 2 T116 Tommy Stacey Tommy Stacey Clio, MI Clio, MI -10
13 7 96 William Grubbs Jr William Grubbs Jr Burton, MI Burton, MI -6
14 5 507 Jesse Backus Jesse Backus Flint, MI Flint, MI -9
15 14 76 Tyler Hopkins Tyler Hopkins Flint, MI Flint, MI -1
16 15 442 Aaron Abeare Aaron Abeare Flint, MI Flint, MI -1
17 26 948 Justin Pepitone Justin Pepitone Flint, MI Flint, MI 9
18 11 1 Jim Cudd Jim Cudd Flint, MI Flint, MI -7
19 25 55 Anthony Duvernois Anthony Duvernois Mount Morris, MI Mount Morris, MI 6
20 20 B57 Johnathon DoorenBos Johnathon DoorenBos Flint, MI Flint, MI -
21 18 67 Jason Dvorscak Jason Dvorscak Swartz Creek, MI Swartz Creek, MI -3
22 22 80 Gerald Persails Gerald Persails Flint, MI Flint, MI -
23 13 116 Jimmy Bass Jimmy Bass Clio, MI Clio, MI -10
24 29 421 Brian Crittenden Brian Crittenden Mt. Morris, MI Mt. Morris, MI 5
25 30 77C Danny Honeysette Danny Honeysette abc, MI abc, MI 5
26 3 11 Ryan Cudd Ryan Cudd Flushing, MI Flushing, MI -23
27 27 88J Richard Jastrzemski Richard Jastrzemski Saginaw, MI Saginaw, MI -
28 23 88 Isaiah Jastrzemski Isaiah Jastrzemski Saginaw, MI Saginaw, MI -5
29 31 47 Daniel Shamel Daniel Shamel Clio, MI Clio, MI 2

MAX D Double O Race

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 422 Anthony Richardson Anthony Richardson Flint, MI Flint, MI 3
2 1 43 Paul Rigda III Paul Rigda III Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI -1
3 6 507 Jesse Backus Jesse Backus Flint, MI Flint, MI 3
4 9 18 Zack Lopez Zack Lopez Grand Blanc, MI Grand Blanc, MI 5
5 11 J21 Walt Dalrymple Jr Walt Dalrymple Jr Flint, MI Flint, MI 6
6 29 3 Zachary Ahrns Zachary Ahrns Flint, MI Flint, MI 23
7 20 224 Jason Grissom Jason Grissom Flint, MI Flint, MI 13
8 21 B-57 Johnathon DoorenBos Johnathon DoorenBos Flint, MI Flint, MI 13
9 12 1 Jim Cudd Jim Cudd Flint, MI Flint, MI 3
10 8 96 William Grubbs Jr William Grubbs Jr Burton, MI Burton, MI -2
11 25 77 Jason Wolf Jason Wolf Fenton, MI Fenton, MI 14
12 30 77C Danny Honeysette Danny Honeysette abc, MI abc, MI 18
13 18 4 Christopher Bush Jr Christopher Bush Jr Flint, MI Flint, MI 5
14 16 442 Aaron Abeare Aaron Abeare Flint, MI Flint, MI 2
15 3 11 Ryan Cudd Ryan Cudd Flushing, MI Flushing, MI -12
16 7 81 Brannon Cudd Brannon Cudd Flint, MI Flint, MI -9
17 31 22S Tim Shann Tim Shann Flint, MI Flint, MI 14
18 13 S23 Josh Shaw Josh Shaw Flint, MI Flint, MI -5
19 23 80 Gerald Persails Gerald Persails Flint, MI Flint, MI 4
20 10 067 Josh DeLong Josh DeLong Clio, MI Clio, MI -10
21 22 22 Brian Dougherty Brian Dougherty Flushing, MI Flushing, MI 1
22 2 T116 Tommy Stacey Tommy Stacey Clio, MI Clio, MI -20
23 26 55 Anthony Duvernois Anthony Duvernois Mount Morris, MI Mount Morris, MI 3
24 17 X75 Chris Persails Chris Persails abcd, MI abcd, MI -7
25 15 76 Tyler Hopkins Tyler Hopkins Flint, MI Flint, MI -10
26 24 88 Isaiah Jastrzemski Isaiah Jastrzemski Saginaw, MI Saginaw, MI -2
27 28 88J Richard Jastrzemski Richard Jastrzemski Saginaw, MI Saginaw, MI 1

MAX D Reverse Race

8 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 422 Anthony Richardson Anthony Richardson Flint, MI Flint, MI 3
2 2 T116 Tommy Stacey Tommy Stacey Clio, MI Clio, MI -
3 12 B57 Johnathon DoorenBos Johnathon DoorenBos Flint, MI Flint, MI 9
4 7 442 Aaron Abeare Aaron Abeare Flint, MI Flint, MI 3
5 3 11 Ryan Cudd Ryan Cudd Flushing, MI Flushing, MI -2
6 18 88J Richard Jastrzemski Richard Jastrzemski Saginaw, MI Saginaw, MI 12
7 5 507 Jesse Backus Jesse Backus Flint, MI Flint, MI -2
8 6 76 Tyler Hopkins Tyler Hopkins Flint, MI Flint, MI -2
9 9 187 Shane McMullen Shane McMullen Otisville, MI Otisville, MI -
10 11 224 Jason Grissom Jason Grissom Flint, MI Flint, MI 1

MAX D Bus Race

10 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 067 Josh DeLong Josh DeLong Clio, MI Clio, MI 1
2 3 55 Anthony Duvernois Anthony Duvernois Mount Morris, MI Mount Morris, MI 1
3 6 422 Anthony Richardson Anthony Richardson Flint, MI Flint, MI 3
4 1 3 Zachary Ahrns Zachary Ahrns Flint, MI Flint, MI -3
5 4 18 Zack Lopez Zack Lopez Grand Blanc, MI Grand Blanc, MI -1
6 5 80 Gerald Persails Gerald Persails Flint, MI Flint, MI -1
7 7 43 Paul Rigda III Paul Rigda III Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI -

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

ACS 2022 Commercial 30 seconds
Allstar Performance
American Racer
ARP
Bob Kerns
CK 105
Dr Pepper
ELGA
Engine Pro
Five Star Bodies
GFS
GM UAW
Holley
Miller Lite
MI Super Moto
MSD Ignitions
MSPA
Mufflerman
Octane
Oguinn
PHM
Rislone
RJS
Rock Auto
Safety Solutions
Sunoco
The Herald
Tiger
Top Speed
Winters
WTRX
Xtreme