Auto City Speedway

  • 1
Welcome

Welcome

Auto City Racing Saturaday Nights-7pm

9/10/2022 - Auto City Speedway

9/10/2022 - Auto City Speedway

Flint (Clio), MI

ALL DIVISIONS - CHAMPIONSHIP NIGHT

Classes

  • FWD AC Warriors17 entries
  • Figure-816 entries
  • Herald Pure Stocks13 entries
  • All American Truck Series18 entries
  • MAX D Bus Race5 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

FWD AC Warriors

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 53 Mike Schmidt Mike Schmidt Midland, MI Midland, MI 3
2 3 1 Keith Hazel Keith Hazel Davison, MI Davison, MI 1
3 2 47 David Smith David Smith Davison, MI Davison, MI -1
4 5 80 Gerald Persails Gerald Persails Flint, MI Flint, MI 1
5 1 55 Anthony Duvernois Anthony Duvernois Mount Morris, MI Mount Morris, MI -4
6 8 14 Jeffrey Asmus Jeffrey Asmus Swartz Creek, MI Swartz Creek, MI 2
7 10 11 Jack Bill Jack Bill Chesaning, MI Chesaning, MI 3
8 7 83 Troy Deuscher Troy Deuscher Bay City, MI Bay City, MI -1
9 13 12 Silas Mccaslin Silas Mccaslin Burton, MI Burton, MI 4
10 11 96 William Grubbs Jr William Grubbs Jr Burton, MI Burton, MI 1
11 9 33 Rodney Nettleton Rodney Nettleton Burton, MI Burton, MI -2
12 12 10TK Brad Treichel Brad Treichel Bay City, MI Bay City, MI -
13 14 2 Emily Clayton Emily Clayton Flushing, MI Flushing, MI 1
14 16 053 Daegan Clayton Daegan Clayton Clio, MI Clio, MI 2
15 6 23 Leroy Whitaker Leroy Whitaker Saint Charles, MI Saint Charles, MI -9
16 17 X23.1 Scott Platz Scott Platz Flint, MI Flint, MI 1
17 15 7X Josh Shiver Josh Shiver Owosso, MI Owosso, MI -2
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 12 Silas Mccaslin Silas Mccaslin Burton, MI Burton, MI 2
2 2 2 Emily Clayton Emily Clayton Flushing, MI Flushing, MI -
3 1 053 Daegan Clayton Daegan Clayton Clio, MI Clio, MI -2
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 11 Jack Bill Jack Bill Chesaning, MI Chesaning, MI 3
2 6 14 Jeffrey Asmus Jeffrey Asmus Swartz Creek, MI Swartz Creek, MI 4
3 5 33 Rodney Nettleton Rodney Nettleton Burton, MI Burton, MI 2
4 2 10TK Brad Treichel Brad Treichel Bay City, MI Bay City, MI -2
5 3 96 William Grubbs Jr William Grubbs Jr Burton, MI Burton, MI -2
6 7 X23.1 Scott Platz Scott Platz Flint, MI Flint, MI 1
7 1 7X Josh Shiver Josh Shiver Owosso, MI Owosso, MI -6
6 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 53 Mike Schmidt Mike Schmidt Midland, MI Midland, MI 6
2 4 80 Gerald Persails Gerald Persails Flint, MI Flint, MI 2
3 6 1 Keith Hazel Keith Hazel Davison, MI Davison, MI 3
4 2 23 Leroy Whitaker Leroy Whitaker Saint Charles, MI Saint Charles, MI -2
5 3 55 Anthony Duvernois Anthony Duvernois Mount Morris, MI Mount Morris, MI -2
6 5 47 David Smith David Smith Davison, MI Davison, MI -1
7 1 83 Troy Deuscher Troy Deuscher Bay City, MI Bay City, MI -6

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 13 53 Mike Schmidt Mike Schmidt Midland, MI Midland, MI 16.843
2 8 1 Keith Hazel Keith Hazel Davison, MI Davison, MI 16.971
3 15 47 David Smith David Smith Davison, MI Davison, MI 17.218
4 11 80 Gerald Persails Gerald Persails Flint, MI Flint, MI 17.487
5 6 55 Anthony Duvernois Anthony Duvernois Mount Morris, MI Mount Morris, MI 17.488
6 17 23 Leroy Whitaker Leroy Whitaker Saint Charles, MI Saint Charles, MI 17.530
7 5 83 Troy Deuscher Troy Deuscher Bay City, MI Bay City, MI 17.637
8 1 14 Jeffrey Asmus Jeffrey Asmus Swartz Creek, MI Swartz Creek, MI 17.717
9 10 33 Rodney Nettleton Rodney Nettleton Burton, MI Burton, MI 17.773
10 2 11 Jack Bill Jack Bill Chesaning, MI Chesaning, MI 17.858
11 7 96 William Grubbs Jr William Grubbs Jr Burton, MI Burton, MI 18.108
12 16 10TK Brad Treichel Brad Treichel Bay City, MI Bay City, MI 18.478
13 9 12 Silas Mccaslin Silas Mccaslin Burton, MI Burton, MI 18.675
14 4 2 Emily Clayton Emily Clayton Flushing, MI Flushing, MI 18.708
15 14 7X Josh Shiver Josh Shiver Owosso, MI Owosso, MI 19.332
16 3 053 Daegan Clayton Daegan Clayton Clio, MI Clio, MI 20.716

Figure-8

15 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 422 Anthony Richardson Anthony Richardson Flint, MI Flint, MI 5
2 3 05 Andrew Burton Andrew Burton Flint, MI Flint, MI 1
3 4 B-57 Johnathon DoorenBos Johnathon DoorenBos Flint, MI Flint, MI 1
4 5 43 Paul Rigda III Paul Rigda III Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI 1
5 7 34 Mark Martinez Mark Martinez Swartz Creek, MI Swartz Creek, MI 2
6 8 80 Gerald Persails Gerald Persails Flint, MI Flint, MI 2
7 12 22S Tim Shann Tim Shann Flint, MI Flint, MI 5
8 10 21 Greg Long Greg Long Grand Blanc, MI Grand Blanc, MI 2
9 11 X23.1 Scott Platz Scott Platz Flint, MI Flint, MI 2
10 9 96 William Grubbs Jr William Grubbs Jr Burton, MI Burton, MI -1
11 2 18 Zack Lopez Zack Lopez Grand Blanc, MI Grand Blanc, MI -9
12 1 422X Darren Burton Darren Burton Flint, MI Flint, MI -11

Herald Pure Stocks

35 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 54 James Clayton James Clayton Flushing, MI Flushing, MI 1
2 1 25H James Harden Jr James Harden Jr Mt. Morris, MI Mt. Morris, MI -1
3 3 66 Bryan Thompson Bryan Thompson Flushing, MI Flushing, MI -
4 4 7 Nick Johnston Nick Johnston Flushing, MI Flushing, MI -
5 6 05 Andrew Burton Andrew Burton Flint, MI Flint, MI 1
6 7 5 Andrea Baxter Andrea Baxter Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI 1
7 8 19 Bruce Dunton Bruce Dunton Macomb, MI Macomb, MI 1
8 11 34 Mark Martinez Mark Martinez Swartz Creek, MI Swartz Creek, MI 3
9 13 0 Adam Rowe Adam Rowe Davison, MI Davison, MI 4
10 12 81 Tim Kirby Tim Kirby Clio, MI Clio, MI 2
11 9 51 John Puckett John Puckett Hazel Park, MI Hazel Park, MI -2
12 5 12 Randy Clayton Randy Clayton N/A, MI N/A, MI -7
13 10 C7 Josh Connell Josh Connell Davison, MI Davison, MI -3
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 5 Andrea Baxter Andrea Baxter Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI 4
2 4 19 Bruce Dunton Bruce Dunton Macomb, MI Macomb, MI 2
3 1 34 Mark Martinez Mark Martinez Swartz Creek, MI Swartz Creek, MI -2
4 3 51 John Puckett John Puckett Hazel Park, MI Hazel Park, MI -1
5 2 C7 Josh Connell Josh Connell Davison, MI Davison, MI -3
6 6 81 Tim Kirby Tim Kirby Clio, MI Clio, MI -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 05 Andrew Burton Andrew Burton Flint, MI Flint, MI -
2 3 25H James Harden Jr James Harden Jr Mt. Morris, MI Mt. Morris, MI 1
3 4 54 James Clayton James Clayton Flushing, MI Flushing, MI 1
4 5 66 Bryan Thompson Bryan Thompson Flushing, MI Flushing, MI 1
5 6 7 Nick Johnston Nick Johnston Flushing, MI Flushing, MI 1
6 2 12 Randy Clayton Randy Clayton N/A, MI N/A, MI -4

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 7 Nick Johnston Nick Johnston Flushing, MI Flushing, MI 16.232
2 13 66 Bryan Thompson Bryan Thompson Flushing, MI Flushing, MI 16.286
3 3 54 James Clayton James Clayton Flushing, MI Flushing, MI 16.291
4 7 25H James Harden Jr James Harden Jr Mt. Morris, MI Mt. Morris, MI 16.321
5 4 12 Randy Clayton Randy Clayton N/A, MI N/A, MI 16.416
6 2 05 Andrew Burton Andrew Burton Flint, MI Flint, MI 16.435
7 1 5 Andrea Baxter Andrea Baxter Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI 16.462
8 6 19 Bruce Dunton Bruce Dunton Macomb, MI Macomb, MI 16.506
9 11 51 John Puckett John Puckett Hazel Park, MI Hazel Park, MI 16.808
10 5 C7 Josh Connell Josh Connell Davison, MI Davison, MI 17.171
11 10 34 Mark Martinez Mark Martinez Swartz Creek, MI Swartz Creek, MI 17.412

All American Truck Series

35 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 067 Josh DeLong Josh DeLong Clio, MI Clio, MI 7
2 7 47 Daniel Shamel Daniel Shamel Clio, MI Clio, MI 5
3 5 422 Anthony Richardson Anthony Richardson Flint, MI Flint, MI 2
4 10 1 Jim Cudd Jim Cudd Flint, MI Flint, MI 6
5 3 21 Greg Long Greg Long Grand Blanc, MI Grand Blanc, MI -2
6 9 224 Jason Grissom Jason Grissom Flint, MI Flint, MI 3
7 4 18 Zack Lopez Zack Lopez Grand Blanc, MI Grand Blanc, MI -3
8 2 22 Brian Dougherty Brian Dougherty Flushing, MI Flushing, MI -6
9 13 81 Brannon Cudd Brannon Cudd Flint, MI Flint, MI 4
10 6 95 Zachary Ahrns Zachary Ahrns Flint, MI Flint, MI -4
11 12 J21 Walt Dalrymple Jr Walt Dalrymple Jr Flint, MI Flint, MI 1
12 11 11 Ryan Cudd Ryan Cudd Flushing, MI Flushing, MI -1
13 15 51 Richard Gillett Richard Gillett Clio, MI Clio, MI 2
14 1 S23 Josh Shaw Josh Shaw Flint, MI Flint, MI -13
15 14 77 Jason Wolf Jason Wolf Fenton, MI Fenton, MI -1
16 18 43 Paul Rigda III Paul Rigda III Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI 2
17 16 4 Christopher Bush Jr Christopher Bush Jr Flint, MI Flint, MI -1
18 17 20 Gage Clayton Gage Clayton Clio, MI Clio, MI -1
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 81 Brannon Cudd Brannon Cudd Flint, MI Flint, MI 4
2 1 20 Gage Clayton Gage Clayton Clio, MI Clio, MI -1
3 2 4 Christopher Bush Jr Christopher Bush Jr Flint, MI Flint, MI -1
4 3 51 Richard Gillett Richard Gillett Clio, MI Clio, MI -1
5 4 77 Jason Wolf Jason Wolf Fenton, MI Fenton, MI -1
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 J21 Walt Dalrymple Jr Walt Dalrymple Jr Flint, MI Flint, MI -
2 3 1 Jim Cudd Jim Cudd Flint, MI Flint, MI 1
3 4 224 Jason Grissom Jason Grissom Flint, MI Flint, MI 1
4 5 S23 Josh Shaw Josh Shaw Flint, MI Flint, MI 1
5 6 22 Brian Dougherty Brian Dougherty Flushing, MI Flushing, MI 1
6 2 11 Ryan Cudd Ryan Cudd Flushing, MI Flushing, MI -4
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 47 Daniel Shamel Daniel Shamel Clio, MI Clio, MI 4
2 6 067 Josh DeLong Josh DeLong Clio, MI Clio, MI 4
3 2 18 Zack Lopez Zack Lopez Grand Blanc, MI Grand Blanc, MI -1
4 1 21 Greg Long Greg Long Grand Blanc, MI Grand Blanc, MI -3
5 3 422 Anthony Richardson Anthony Richardson Flint, MI Flint, MI -2
6 7 43 Paul Rigda III Paul Rigda III Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI 1
7 4 95 Zachary Ahrns Zachary Ahrns Flint, MI Flint, MI -3

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 067 Josh DeLong Josh DeLong Clio, MI Clio, MI 17.318
2 16 47 Daniel Shamel Daniel Shamel Clio, MI Clio, MI 17.336
3 1 95 Zachary Ahrns Zachary Ahrns Flint, MI Flint, MI 17.713
4 14 422 Anthony Richardson Anthony Richardson Flint, MI Flint, MI 17.737
5 13 18 Zack Lopez Zack Lopez Grand Blanc, MI Grand Blanc, MI 17.779
6 12 21 Greg Long Greg Long Grand Blanc, MI Grand Blanc, MI 17.868
7 9 22 Brian Dougherty Brian Dougherty Flushing, MI Flushing, MI 17.902
8 17 S23 Josh Shaw Josh Shaw Flint, MI Flint, MI 17.917
9 11 224 Jason Grissom Jason Grissom Flint, MI Flint, MI 17.923
10 5 1 Jim Cudd Jim Cudd Flint, MI Flint, MI 17.970
11 6 11 Ryan Cudd Ryan Cudd Flushing, MI Flushing, MI 18.036
12 7 J21 Walt Dalrymple Jr Walt Dalrymple Jr Flint, MI Flint, MI 18.050
13 4 81 Brannon Cudd Brannon Cudd Flint, MI Flint, MI 18.110
14 18 77 Jason Wolf Jason Wolf Fenton, MI Fenton, MI 18.335
15 10 51 Richard Gillett Richard Gillett Clio, MI Clio, MI 18.843
16 2 4 Christopher Bush Jr Christopher Bush Jr Flint, MI Flint, MI 18.917
17 3 20 Gage Clayton Gage Clayton Clio, MI Clio, MI 18.931

MAX D Bus Race

10 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 54 James Clayton James Clayton Flushing, MI Flushing, MI -
2 2 12 Randy Clayton Randy Clayton N/A, MI N/A, MI -
3 4 25H James Harden Jr James Harden Jr Mt. Morris, MI Mt. Morris, MI 1
4 3 55 Anthony Duvernois Anthony Duvernois Mount Morris, MI Mount Morris, MI -1
5 5 43 Paul Rigda III Paul Rigda III Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI -

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

ACS 2022 Commercial 30 seconds
Allstar Performance
American Racer
ARP
Bob Kerns
CK 105
Dr Pepper
ELGA
Engine Pro
Five Star Bodies
GFS
GM UAW
Holley
Miller Lite
MI Super Moto
MSD Ignitions
MSPA
Mufflerman
Octane
Oguinn
PHM
Rislone
RJS
Rock Auto
Safety Solutions
Sunoco
The Herald
Tiger
Top Speed
Winters
WTRX
Xtreme