Auto City Speedway

  • 1
Welcome

Welcome

Auto City Racing Saturaday Nights-7pm

8/27/2022 - Auto City Speedway

8/27/2022 - Auto City Speedway

Flint (Clio), MI

ALL DIVISIONS - ALL AMERICAN TRUCK BATTLE / ENDURO 70

Herald Pure Stocls
All-American Truck Battle 50 laps
FWD Warriors
Figure-8
Enduro 70 laps

Classes

  • FWD AC Warriors15 entries
  • Figure-815 entries
  • Herald Pure Stocks13 entries
  • All American Truck Series22 entries
  • Enduro34 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

FWD AC Warriors

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 011 Jason Jones Jason Jones Livonia, MI Livonia, MI 8
2 8 38 Greg Long III Greg Long III Grand Blanc, MI Grand Blanc, MI 6
3 14 80 Gerald Persails Gerald Persails Flint, MI Flint, MI 11
4 7 47 David Smith David Smith Davison, MI Davison, MI 3
5 6 11 Jack Bill Jack Bill Chesaning, MI Chesaning, MI 1
6 11 33 Rodney Nettleton Rodney Nettleton Burton, MI Burton, MI 5
7 15 53 James Harden Jr James Harden Jr Mt. Morris, MI Mt. Morris, MI 8
8 2 3 Chuckie Helms Chuckie Helms Mt morris, MI Mt morris, MI -6
9 12 12 Silas Mccaslin Silas Mccaslin Burton, MI Burton, MI 3
10 4 J21 Walt Dalrymple Jr Walt Dalrymple Jr Flint, MI Flint, MI -6
11 13 X75 Chris Persails Chris Persails abcd, MI abcd, MI 2
12 10 96 William Grubbs Jr William Grubbs Jr Burton, MI Burton, MI -2
13 3 2 Emily Clayton Emily Clayton Flushing, MI Flushing, MI -10
14 5 55 Anthony Duvernois Anthony Duvernois Mount Morris, MI Mount Morris, MI -9
15 1 27X Jaydon Brodnex Jaydon Brodnex Bridgeport, MI Bridgeport, MI -14
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 33 Rodney Nettleton Rodney Nettleton Burton, MI Burton, MI 2
2 4 96 William Grubbs Jr William Grubbs Jr Burton, MI Burton, MI 2
3 2 12 Silas Mccaslin Silas Mccaslin Burton, MI Burton, MI -1
4 6 53 James Harden Jr James Harden Jr Mt. Morris, MI Mt. Morris, MI 2
5 5 3 Chuckie Helms Chuckie Helms Mt morris, MI Mt morris, MI -
6 1 X75 Chris Persails Chris Persails abcd, MI abcd, MI -5
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 011 Jason Jones Jason Jones Livonia, MI Livonia, MI 6
2 6 38 Greg Long III Greg Long III Grand Blanc, MI Grand Blanc, MI 4
3 5 47 David Smith David Smith Davison, MI Davison, MI 2
4 4 11 Jack Bill Jack Bill Chesaning, MI Chesaning, MI -
5 3 55 Anthony Duvernois Anthony Duvernois Mount Morris, MI Mount Morris, MI -2
6 2 J21 Walt Dalrymple Jr Walt Dalrymple Jr Flint, MI Flint, MI -4
7 8 80 Gerald Persails Gerald Persails Flint, MI Flint, MI 1
8 1 2 Emily Clayton Emily Clayton Flushing, MI Flushing, MI -7

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 13 011 Jason Jones Jason Jones Livonia, MI Livonia, MI 16.354
2 8 38 Greg Long III Greg Long III Grand Blanc, MI Grand Blanc, MI 16.806
3 12 47 David Smith David Smith Davison, MI Davison, MI 17.633
4 1 11 Jack Bill Jack Bill Chesaning, MI Chesaning, MI 17.788
5 4 55 Anthony Duvernois Anthony Duvernois Mount Morris, MI Mount Morris, MI 18.019
6 3 J21 Walt Dalrymple Jr Walt Dalrymple Jr Flint, MI Flint, MI 18.510
7 2 2 Emily Clayton Emily Clayton Flushing, MI Flushing, MI 18.635
8 7 3 Chuckie Helms Chuckie Helms Mt morris, MI Mt morris, MI 18.717
9 14 27X Jaydon Brodnex Jaydon Brodnex Bridgeport, MI Bridgeport, MI 18.865
10 5 96 William Grubbs Jr William Grubbs Jr Burton, MI Burton, MI 19.040
11 10 33 Rodney Nettleton Rodney Nettleton Burton, MI Burton, MI 19.059
12 9 12 Silas Mccaslin Silas Mccaslin Burton, MI Burton, MI 19.284
13 15 X75 Chris Persails Chris Persails abcd, MI abcd, MI 19.417

Figure-8

15 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 422 Anthony Richardson Anthony Richardson Flint, MI Flint, MI 1
2 5 05 Andrew Burton Andrew Burton Flint, MI Flint, MI 3
3 3 18 Zack Lopez Zack Lopez Grand Blanc, MI Grand Blanc, MI -
4 9 C7 Josh Connell Josh Connell Davison, MI Davison, MI 5
5 8 43 Paul Rigda III Paul Rigda III Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI 3
6 7 34 Mark Martinez Mark Martinez Swartz Creek, MI Swartz Creek, MI 1
7 6 21 Greg Long Greg Long Grand Blanc, MI Grand Blanc, MI -1
8 10 73 Timothy Curtis Timothy Curtis Clio, MI Clio, MI 2
9 1 80 Gerald Persails Gerald Persails Flint, MI Flint, MI -8
10 4 96 William Grubbs Jr William Grubbs Jr Burton, MI Burton, MI -6

Herald Pure Stocks

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 7 Nick Johnston Nick Johnston Flushing, MI Flushing, MI 7
2 7 25H James Harden Jr James Harden Jr Mt. Morris, MI Mt. Morris, MI 5
3 2 05 Andrew Burton Andrew Burton Flint, MI Flint, MI -1
4 13 M15 Lonnie Saumier Lonnie Saumier Davison, MI Davison, MI 9
5 4 19 Bruce Dunton Bruce Dunton Macomb, MI Macomb, MI -1
6 6 81 Tim Kirby Tim Kirby Clio, MI Clio, MI -
7 10 5 Andrea Baxter Andrea Baxter Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI 3
8 3 51 John Puckett John Puckett Hazel Park, MI Hazel Park, MI -5
9 11 34 Mark Martinez Mark Martinez Swartz Creek, MI Swartz Creek, MI 2
10 5 66 Bryan Thompson Bryan Thompson Flushing, MI Flushing, MI -5
11 1 12 Randy Clayton Randy Clayton N/A, MI N/A, MI -10
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 M15 Lonnie Saumier Lonnie Saumier Davison, MI Davison, MI 5
2 4 54 James Clayton James Clayton Flushing, MI Flushing, MI 2
3 5 12 Randy Clayton Randy Clayton N/A, MI N/A, MI 2
4 2 34 Mark Martinez Mark Martinez Swartz Creek, MI Swartz Creek, MI -2
5 3 5 Andrea Baxter Andrea Baxter Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI -2
6 1 C7 Josh Connell Josh Connell Davison, MI Davison, MI -5
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 19 Bruce Dunton Bruce Dunton Macomb, MI Macomb, MI 2
2 7 7 Nick Johnston Nick Johnston Flushing, MI Flushing, MI 5
3 1 05 Andrew Burton Andrew Burton Flint, MI Flint, MI -2
4 5 81 Tim Kirby Tim Kirby Clio, MI Clio, MI 1
5 4 66 Bryan Thompson Bryan Thompson Flushing, MI Flushing, MI -1
6 6 25H James Harden Jr James Harden Jr Mt. Morris, MI Mt. Morris, MI -
7 2 51 John Puckett John Puckett Hazel Park, MI Hazel Park, MI -5

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 7 Nick Johnston Nick Johnston Flushing, MI Flushing, MI 18.819
2 6 25H James Harden Jr James Harden Jr Mt. Morris, MI Mt. Morris, MI 19.042
3 8 81 Tim Kirby Tim Kirby Clio, MI Clio, MI 19.045
4 12 66 Bryan Thompson Bryan Thompson Flushing, MI Flushing, MI 19.054
5 5 19 Bruce Dunton Bruce Dunton Macomb, MI Macomb, MI 19.142
6 10 51 John Puckett John Puckett Hazel Park, MI Hazel Park, MI 19.211
7 05 Andrew Burton Andrew Burton Flint, MI Flint, MI 19.403
8 3 12 Randy Clayton Randy Clayton N/A, MI N/A, MI 19.428
9 2 54 James Clayton James Clayton Flushing, MI Flushing, MI 19.481
10 1 5 Andrea Baxter Andrea Baxter Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI 19.636
11 9 34 Mark Martinez Mark Martinez Swartz Creek, MI Swartz Creek, MI 19.820
12 4 C7 Josh Connell Josh Connell Davison, MI Davison, MI 20.350
13 11 M15 Lonnie Saumier Lonnie Saumier Davison, MI Davison, MI 20.521

All American Truck Series

50 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 067 Josh DeLong Josh DeLong Clio, MI Clio, MI 7
2 1 18 Zack Lopez Zack Lopez Grand Blanc, MI Grand Blanc, MI -1
3 5 47 Daniel Shamel Daniel Shamel Clio, MI Clio, MI 2
4 13 224 Jason Grissom Jason Grissom Flint, MI Flint, MI 9
5 9 81 Brannon Cudd Brannon Cudd Flint, MI Flint, MI 4
6 20 95 Justin Pepitone Justin Pepitone Flint, MI Flint, MI 14
7 4 422 Anthony Richardson Anthony Richardson Flint, MI Flint, MI -3
8 3 22 Brian Dougherty Brian Dougherty Flushing, MI Flushing, MI -5
9 14 J21 Walt Dalrymple Jr Walt Dalrymple Jr Flint, MI Flint, MI 5
10 15 51 Richard Gillett Richard Gillett Clio, MI Clio, MI 5
11 22 21 Greg Long Greg Long Grand Blanc, MI Grand Blanc, MI 11
12 10 11 Ryan Cudd Ryan Cudd Flushing, MI Flushing, MI -2
13 11 38 Greg Long III Greg Long III Grand Blanc, MI Grand Blanc, MI -2
14 2 1 Jim Cudd Jim Cudd Flint, MI Flint, MI -12
15 17 20 Gage Clayton Gage Clayton Clio, MI Clio, MI 2
16 19 98X Scott Kinney Scott Kinney Mount Morris, MI Mount Morris, MI 3
17 12 S23 Josh Shaw Josh Shaw Flint, MI Flint, MI -5
18 21 442 Aaron Abeare Aaron Abeare Flint, MI Flint, MI 3
19 16 77 Jason Wolf Jason Wolf Fenton, MI Fenton, MI -3
20 6 3 Zachary Ahrns Zachary Ahrns Flint, MI Flint, MI -14
21 18 98 Josh Beechler Josh Beechler Clio, MI Clio, MI -3
22 7 47X Joseph Shamel Joseph Shamel Clio, MI Clio, MI -15
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 224 Jason Grissom Jason Grissom Flint, MI Flint, MI 4
2 4 J21 Walt Dalrymple Jr Walt Dalrymple Jr Flint, MI Flint, MI 2
3 6 S23 Josh Shaw Josh Shaw Flint, MI Flint, MI 3
4 1 20 Gage Clayton Gage Clayton Clio, MI Clio, MI -3
5 3 51 Richard Gillett Richard Gillett Clio, MI Clio, MI -2
6 2 77 Jason Wolf Jason Wolf Fenton, MI Fenton, MI -4
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 38 Greg Long III Greg Long III Grand Blanc, MI Grand Blanc, MI -
2 3 81 Brannon Cudd Brannon Cudd Flint, MI Flint, MI 1
3 5 1 Jim Cudd Jim Cudd Flint, MI Flint, MI 2
4 6 22 Brian Dougherty Brian Dougherty Flushing, MI Flushing, MI 2
5 4 18 Zack Lopez Zack Lopez Grand Blanc, MI Grand Blanc, MI -1
6 2 11 Ryan Cudd Ryan Cudd Flushing, MI Flushing, MI -4
7 7 98X Scott Kinney Scott Kinney Mount Morris, MI Mount Morris, MI -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 067 Josh DeLong Josh DeLong Clio, MI Clio, MI 3
2 2 422 Anthony Richardson Anthony Richardson Flint, MI Flint, MI -
3 3 3 Zachary Ahrns Zachary Ahrns Flint, MI Flint, MI -
4 1 21 Greg Long Greg Long Grand Blanc, MI Grand Blanc, MI -3
5 6 95 Justin Pepitone Justin Pepitone Flint, MI Flint, MI 1
6 9 47 Daniel Shamel Daniel Shamel Clio, MI Clio, MI 3
7 8 442 Aaron Abeare Aaron Abeare Flint, MI Flint, MI 1
8 5 47X Joseph Shamel Joseph Shamel Clio, MI Clio, MI -3
9 7 98 Josh Beechler Josh Beechler Clio, MI Clio, MI -2

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 15 47X Joseph Shamel Joseph Shamel Clio, MI Clio, MI 17.298
2 7 067 Josh DeLong Josh DeLong Clio, MI Clio, MI 17.375
3 1 3 Zachary Ahrns Zachary Ahrns Flint, MI Flint, MI 17.749
4 14 47 Daniel Shamel Daniel Shamel Clio, MI Clio, MI 17.826
5 13 422 Anthony Richardson Anthony Richardson Flint, MI Flint, MI 17.870
6 18 21 Greg Long Greg Long Grand Blanc, MI Grand Blanc, MI 17.897
7 8 22 Brian Dougherty Brian Dougherty Flushing, MI Flushing, MI 17.922
8 4 1 Jim Cudd Jim Cudd Flint, MI Flint, MI 17.953
9 12 18 Zack Lopez Zack Lopez Grand Blanc, MI Grand Blanc, MI 17.954
10 3 81 Brannon Cudd Brannon Cudd Flint, MI Flint, MI 17.997
11 5 11 Ryan Cudd Ryan Cudd Flushing, MI Flushing, MI 18.005
12 11 38 Greg Long III Greg Long III Grand Blanc, MI Grand Blanc, MI 18.019
13 16 S23 Josh Shaw Josh Shaw Flint, MI Flint, MI 18.029
14 10 224 Jason Grissom Jason Grissom Flint, MI Flint, MI 18.104
15 6 J21 Walt Dalrymple Jr Walt Dalrymple Jr Flint, MI Flint, MI 18.271
16 9 51 Richard Gillett Richard Gillett Clio, MI Clio, MI 18.536
17 17 77 Jason Wolf Jason Wolf Fenton, MI Fenton, MI 18.732
18 2 20 Gage Clayton Gage Clayton Clio, MI Clio, MI 19.208

Enduro

70 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 422 Anthony Richardson Anthony Richardson Flint, MI Flint, MI 3
2 29 067 Josh DeLong Josh DeLong Clio, MI Clio, MI 27
3 3 80 Gerald Persails Gerald Persails Flint, MI Flint, MI -
4 18 224 Jason Grissom Jason Grissom Flint, MI Flint, MI 14
5 23 442 Aaron Abeare Aaron Abeare Flint, MI Flint, MI 18
6 33 948 Justin Pepitone Justin Pepitone Flint, MI Flint, MI 27
7 2 03 Chuckie Helms Chuckie Helms Mt morris, MI Mt morris, MI -5
8 28 507 Jesse Backus Jesse Backus Flint, MI Flint, MI 20
9 17 38 Greg Long III Greg Long III Grand Blanc, MI Grand Blanc, MI 8
10 15 81 Brannon Cudd Brannon Cudd Flint, MI Flint, MI 5
11 27 43 Paul Rigda III Paul Rigda III Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI 16
12 24 2 Emily Clayton Emily Clayton Flushing, MI Flushing, MI 12
13 6 51 Richard Gillett Richard Gillett Clio, MI Clio, MI -7
14 32 73 Timothy Curtis Timothy Curtis Clio, MI Clio, MI 18
15 9 22 Brian Dougherty Brian Dougherty Flushing, MI Flushing, MI -6
16 5 X75 Chris Persails Chris Persails abcd, MI abcd, MI -11
17 10 12 Silas Mccaslin Silas Mccaslin Burton, MI Burton, MI -7
18 22 53 Randy Clayton Randy Clayton N/A, MI N/A, MI 4
19 11 55 Anthony Duvernois Anthony Duvernois Mount Morris, MI Mount Morris, MI -8
20 31 J21 Walt Dalrymple Jr Walt Dalrymple Jr Flint, MI Flint, MI 11
21 34 20 Gage Clayton Gage Clayton Clio, MI Clio, MI 13
22 30 77 Jason Wolf Jason Wolf Fenton, MI Fenton, MI 8
23 21 S23 Josh Shaw Josh Shaw Flint, MI Flint, MI -2
24 25 21 Greg Long Jr Greg Long Jr Grand Blanc, MI Grand Blanc, MI 1
25 1 33 Rodney Nettleton Rodney Nettleton Burton, MI Burton, MI -24
26 7 76 Tyler Hopkins Tyler Hopkins Flint, MI Flint, MI -19
27 13 96 William Grubbs Jr William Grubbs Jr Burton, MI Burton, MI -14

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

ACS 2022 Commercial 30 seconds
Allstar Performance
American Racer
ARP
Bob Kerns
CK 105
Dr Pepper
ELGA
Engine Pro
Five Star Bodies
GFS
GM UAW
Holley
Miller Lite
MI Super Moto
MSD Ignitions
MSPA
Mufflerman
Octane
Oguinn
PHM
Rislone
RJS
Rock Auto
Safety Solutions
Sunoco
The Herald
Tiger
Top Speed
Winters
WTRX
Xtreme