Auto City Speedway

  • 1
Welcome

Welcome

Auto City Racing Saturaday Nights-7pm

7/30/2022 - Auto City Speedway

7/30/2022 - Auto City Speedway

Flint (Clio), MI

ALL DIVISIONS - PURE STOCK BATTLE

Autograph Night on the track! Pure stock battle - $1000 to WIN!

Classes

  • FWD AC Warriors12 entries
  • Figure-814 entries
  • Herald Pure Stocks20 entries
  • All American Truck Series19 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

FWD AC Warriors

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 53 Mike Schmidt Mike Schmidt Midland, MI Midland, MI 6
2 6 38 Bobbi Jo Jernigan Bobbi Jo Jernigan Morrice, MI Morrice, MI 4
3 8 47 David Smith David Smith Davison, MI Davison, MI 5
4 5 11 Jack Bill Jack Bill Chesaning, MI Chesaning, MI 1
5 1 55 Anthony Duvernois Anthony Duvernois Mount Morris, MI Mount Morris, MI -4
6 12 12 Silas Mccaslin Silas Mccaslin Burton, MI Burton, MI 6
7 10 2 Emily Clayton Emily Clayton Flushing, MI Flushing, MI 3
8 9 32 Cienna Snover Cienna Snover Mt. Morris, MI Mt. Morris, MI 1
9 2 88 Kenedi Jernigan Kenedi Jernigan Morrice, MI Morrice, MI -7
10 11 3 Chuckie Helms Chuckie Helms Mt morris, MI Mt morris, MI 1
11 4 80 Gerald Persails Gerald Persails Flint, MI Flint, MI -7
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 88 Kenedi Jernigan Kenedi Jernigan Morrice, MI Morrice, MI 5
2 2 3 Chuckie Helms Chuckie Helms Mt morris, MI Mt morris, MI -
3 1 12 Silas Mccaslin Silas Mccaslin Burton, MI Burton, MI -2
4 5 55 Anthony Duvernois Anthony Duvernois Mount Morris, MI Mount Morris, MI 1
5 4 32 Cienna Snover Cienna Snover Mt. Morris, MI Mt. Morris, MI -1
6 3 2 Emily Clayton Emily Clayton Flushing, MI Flushing, MI -3
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 38 Bobbi Jo Jernigan Bobbi Jo Jernigan Morrice, MI Morrice, MI 4
2 6 53 Mike Schmidt Mike Schmidt Midland, MI Midland, MI 4
3 3 80 Gerald Persails Gerald Persails Flint, MI Flint, MI -
4 2 47 David Smith David Smith Davison, MI Davison, MI -2
5 4 11 Jack Bill Jack Bill Chesaning, MI Chesaning, MI -1
6 1 96 William Grubbs Jr William Grubbs Jr Burton, MI Burton, MI -5

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 10 53 Mike Schmidt Mike Schmidt Midland, MI Midland, MI 16.937
2 6 38 Bobbi Jo Jernigan Bobbi Jo Jernigan Morrice, MI Morrice, MI 17.121
3 1 11 Jack Bill Jack Bill Chesaning, MI Chesaning, MI 17.792
4 9 80 Gerald Persails Gerald Persails Flint, MI Flint, MI 17.872
5 11 47 David Smith David Smith Davison, MI Davison, MI 18.161
6 4 96 William Grubbs Jr William Grubbs Jr Burton, MI Burton, MI 18.651
7 7 88 Kenedi Jernigan Kenedi Jernigan Morrice, MI Morrice, MI 18.682
8 3 55 Anthony Duvernois Anthony Duvernois Mount Morris, MI Mount Morris, MI 18.725
9 12 32 Cienna Snover Cienna Snover Mt. Morris, MI Mt. Morris, MI 18.865
10 2 2 Emily Clayton Emily Clayton Flushing, MI Flushing, MI 19.221
11 5 3 Chuckie Helms Chuckie Helms Mt morris, MI Mt morris, MI 19.459
12 8 12 Silas Mccaslin Silas Mccaslin Burton, MI Burton, MI 19.691

Figure-8

15 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 05 Andrew Burton Andrew Burton Flint, MI Flint, MI 8
2 2 422 Anthony Richardson Anthony Richardson Flint, MI Flint, MI -
3 5 43 Paul Rigda III Paul Rigda III Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI 2
4 1 18 Zack Lopez Zack Lopez Grand Blanc, MI Grand Blanc, MI -3
5 13 73 Timothy Curtis Timothy Curtis Clio, MI Clio, MI 8
6 12 80 Gerald Persails Gerald Persails Flint, MI Flint, MI 6
7 11 32 Rich Snover Rich Snover abc, MI abc, MI 4
8 14 95 Josh DeLong Josh DeLong Clio, MI Clio, MI 6
9 10 22 Brian Dougherty Brian Dougherty Flushing, MI Flushing, MI 1
10 8 34 Mark Martinez Mark Martinez Swartz Creek, MI Swartz Creek, MI -2
11 6 96 William Grubbs Jr William Grubbs Jr Burton, MI Burton, MI -5

Herald Pure Stocks

50 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 20 M15 Lonnie Saumier Lonnie Saumier Davison, MI Davison, MI 19
2 11 22 Mike Mosier Mike Mosier Mount Morris, MI Mount Morris, MI 9
3 10 05 Andrew Burton Andrew Burton Flint, MI Flint, MI 7
4 16 7 Nick Johnston Nick Johnston Flushing, MI Flushing, MI 12
5 13 66 Bryan Thompson Bryan Thompson Flushing, MI Flushing, MI 8
6 9 5 Andrea Baxter Andrea Baxter Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI 3
7 15 25H James Harden Jr James Harden Jr Mt. Morris, MI Mt. Morris, MI 8
8 8 12 Randy Clayton Randy Clayton N/A, MI N/A, MI -
9 14 55 Jason Spencer Jason Spencer Owosso, MI Owosso, MI 5
10 4 222 Coty Montrull Coty Montrull Otisville, MI Otisville, MI -6
11 6 51 John Puckett John Puckett Hazel Park, MI Hazel Park, MI -5
12 3 98 Caleb Beechler Caleb Beechler Flushing, MI Flushing, MI -9
13 17 6S Scott Garcia Scott Garcia Saginaw, MI Saginaw, MI 4
14 19 0 Donald Jackson Donald Jackson Burton, MI Burton, MI 5
15 2 34 Mark Martinez Mark Martinez Swartz Creek, MI Swartz Creek, MI -13
16 5 54 James Clayton James Clayton Flushing, MI Flushing, MI -11
17 1 C7 Mark Connell Mark Connell Burton, MI Burton, MI -16
18 7 81 Tim Kirby Tim Kirby Clio, MI Clio, MI -11
19 12 19 Bruce Dunton Bruce Dunton Macomb, MI Macomb, MI -7
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 98 Caleb Beechler Caleb Beechler Flushing, MI Flushing, MI 5
2 4 C7 Mark Connell Mark Connell Burton, MI Burton, MI 2
3 3 6S Scott Garcia Scott Garcia Saginaw, MI Saginaw, MI -
4 1 0 Donald Jackson Donald Jackson Burton, MI Burton, MI -3
5 5 34 Mark Martinez Mark Martinez Swartz Creek, MI Swartz Creek, MI -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 12 Randy Clayton Randy Clayton N/A, MI N/A, MI 4
2 6 5 Andrea Baxter Andrea Baxter Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI 4
3 4 81 Tim Kirby Tim Kirby Clio, MI Clio, MI 1
4 7 05 Andrew Burton Andrew Burton Flint, MI Flint, MI 3
5 3 51 John Puckett John Puckett Hazel Park, MI Hazel Park, MI -2
6 1 222 Coty Montrull Coty Montrull Otisville, MI Otisville, MI -5
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22 Mike Mosier Mike Mosier Mount Morris, MI Mount Morris, MI -
2 3 66 Bryan Thompson Bryan Thompson Flushing, MI Flushing, MI 1
3 7 M15 Lonnie Saumier Lonnie Saumier Davison, MI Davison, MI 4
4 4 55 Jason Spencer Jason Spencer Owosso, MI Owosso, MI -
5 2 19 Bruce Dunton Bruce Dunton Macomb, MI Macomb, MI -3
6 5 25H James Harden Jr James Harden Jr Mt. Morris, MI Mt. Morris, MI -1
7 6 7 Nick Johnston Nick Johnston Flushing, MI Flushing, MI -1

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 18 M15 Lonnie Saumier Lonnie Saumier Davison, MI Davison, MI 16.083
2 12 7 Nick Johnston Nick Johnston Flushing, MI Flushing, MI 16.201
3 9 25H James Harden Jr James Harden Jr Mt. Morris, MI Mt. Morris, MI 16.285
4 19 55 Jason Spencer Jason Spencer Owosso, MI Owosso, MI 16.385
5 20 66 Bryan Thompson Bryan Thompson Flushing, MI Flushing, MI 16.419
6 7 19 Bruce Dunton Bruce Dunton Macomb, MI Macomb, MI 16.472
7 16 22 Mike Mosier Mike Mosier Mount Morris, MI Mount Morris, MI 16.474
8 3 05 Andrew Burton Andrew Burton Flint, MI Flint, MI 16.479
9 1 5 Andrea Baxter Andrea Baxter Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI 16.500
10 13 81 Tim Kirby Tim Kirby Clio, MI Clio, MI 16.593
11 5 12 Randy Clayton Randy Clayton N/A, MI N/A, MI 16.593
12 17 51 John Puckett John Puckett Hazel Park, MI Hazel Park, MI 16.608
13 4 54 James Clayton James Clayton Flushing, MI Flushing, MI 16.650
14 15 222 Coty Montrull Coty Montrull Otisville, MI Otisville, MI 16.940
15 2 98 Caleb Beechler Caleb Beechler Flushing, MI Flushing, MI 16.996
16 14 34 Mark Martinez Mark Martinez Swartz Creek, MI Swartz Creek, MI 17.212
17 6 C7 Mark Connell Mark Connell Burton, MI Burton, MI 17.275
18 8 6S Scott Garcia Scott Garcia Saginaw, MI Saginaw, MI 17.369

All American Truck Series

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 067 Josh DeLong Josh DeLong Clio, MI Clio, MI 9
2 9 47X Joseph Shamel Joseph Shamel Clio, MI Clio, MI 7
3 7 38 Greg Long III Greg Long III Grand Blanc, MI Grand Blanc, MI 4
4 3 95 Cameron Delong Cameron Delong Clio, MI Clio, MI -1
5 19 422 Anthony Richardson Anthony Richardson Flint, MI Flint, MI 14
6 8 47 Daniel Shamel Daniel Shamel Clio, MI Clio, MI 2
7 13 J21 Walt Dalrymple Jr Walt Dalrymple Jr Flint, MI Flint, MI 6
8 1 81 Brannon Cudd Brannon Cudd Flint, MI Flint, MI -7
9 5 05 Zachary Ahrns Zachary Ahrns Flint, MI Flint, MI -4
10 6 224 Jason Grissom Jason Grissom Flint, MI Flint, MI -4
11 12 23 Josh Shaw Josh Shaw Flint, MI Flint, MI 1
12 4 22 Brian Dougherty Brian Dougherty Flushing, MI Flushing, MI -8
13 2 1 Jim Cudd Jim Cudd Flint, MI Flint, MI -11
14 14 51 Richard Gillett Richard Gillett Clio, MI Clio, MI -
15 17 4 Christopher Bush Jr Christopher Bush Jr Flint, MI Flint, MI 2
16 15 77 Jason Wolf Jason Wolf Fenton, MI Fenton, MI -1
17 11 43 Paul Rigda III Paul Rigda III Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI -6
18 16 31 Jeremy Cudd Jeremy Cudd Clio, MI Clio, MI -2
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 J21 Walt Dalrymple Jr Walt Dalrymple Jr Flint, MI Flint, MI 5
2 4 77 Jason Wolf Jason Wolf Fenton, MI Fenton, MI 2
3 5 51 Richard Gillett Richard Gillett Clio, MI Clio, MI 2
4 2 4 Christopher Bush Jr Christopher Bush Jr Flint, MI Flint, MI -2
5 3 31 Jeremy Cudd Jeremy Cudd Clio, MI Clio, MI -2
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 23 Josh Shaw Josh Shaw Flint, MI Flint, MI -
2 2 43 Paul Rigda III Paul Rigda III Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI -
3 5 95 Cameron Delong Cameron Delong Clio, MI Clio, MI 2
4 3 81 Brannon Cudd Brannon Cudd Flint, MI Flint, MI -1
5 6 22 Brian Dougherty Brian Dougherty Flushing, MI Flushing, MI 1
6 4 1 Jim Cudd Jim Cudd Flint, MI Flint, MI -2
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 067 Josh DeLong Josh DeLong Clio, MI Clio, MI 4
2 4 47 Daniel Shamel Daniel Shamel Clio, MI Clio, MI 2
3 2 224 Jason Grissom Jason Grissom Flint, MI Flint, MI -1
4 1 05 Zachary Ahrns Zachary Ahrns Flint, MI Flint, MI -3
5 3 38 Greg Long III Greg Long III Grand Blanc, MI Grand Blanc, MI -2
6 6 47X Joseph Shamel Joseph Shamel Clio, MI Clio, MI -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 15 47X Joseph Shamel Joseph Shamel Clio, MI Clio, MI 17.455
2 9 067 Josh DeLong Josh DeLong Clio, MI Clio, MI 17.555
3 14 47 Daniel Shamel Daniel Shamel Clio, MI Clio, MI 17.627
4 13 38 Greg Long III Greg Long III Grand Blanc, MI Grand Blanc, MI 17.801
5 12 224 Jason Grissom Jason Grissom Flint, MI Flint, MI 17.866
6 1 05 Zachary Ahrns Zachary Ahrns Flint, MI Flint, MI 17.887
7 10 22 Brian Dougherty Brian Dougherty Flushing, MI Flushing, MI 18.016
8 8 95 Cameron Delong Cameron Delong Clio, MI Clio, MI 18.018
9 6 1 Jim Cudd Jim Cudd Flint, MI Flint, MI 18.127
10 4 81 Brannon Cudd Brannon Cudd Flint, MI Flint, MI 18.244
11 18 43 Paul Rigda III Paul Rigda III Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI 18.274
12 16 23 Josh Shaw Josh Shaw Flint, MI Flint, MI 18.280
13 7 J21 Walt Dalrymple Jr Walt Dalrymple Jr Flint, MI Flint, MI 18.398
14 11 51 Richard Gillett Richard Gillett Clio, MI Clio, MI 18.491
15 17 77 Jason Wolf Jason Wolf Fenton, MI Fenton, MI 18.710
16 5 31 Jeremy Cudd Jeremy Cudd Clio, MI Clio, MI 19.000
17 2 4 Christopher Bush Jr Christopher Bush Jr Flint, MI Flint, MI 19.061
18 3 20 Gage Clayton Gage Clayton Clio, MI Clio, MI 19.124

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

ACS 2022 Commercial 30 seconds
Allstar Performance
American Racer
ARP
Bob Kerns
CK 105
Dr Pepper
ELGA
Engine Pro
Five Star Bodies
GFS
GM UAW
Holley
Miller Lite
MI Super Moto
MSD Ignitions
MSPA
Mufflerman
Octane
Oguinn
PHM
Rislone
RJS
Rock Auto
Safety Solutions
Sunoco
The Herald
Tiger
Top Speed
Winters
WTRX
Xtreme