Auto City Speedway

  • 1
Welcome

Welcome

Auto City Racing Saturaday Nights-7pm

7/23/2022 - Auto City Speedway

7/23/2022 - Auto City Speedway

Flint (Clio), MI

MAXIMUM DESTRUCTION - Mardi Gras Night!

Mardi Gras Night! Be sure to dress up and get ready to wear some beads, we have 10,000 of them to throw out to fans!

Classes

  • FWD AC Warriors9 entries
  • Figure-820 entries
  • Herald Pure Stocks10 entries
  • All American Truck Series19 entries
  • City6 Cylinders
  • Enduro32 entries
  • MAX D Push Race10 entries
  • MAX D Trailer Race9 entries
  • MAX D Flag Pole Truck6 entries
  • MAX D Flag Pole Car20 entries
  • MAX D Draggin' Race14 entries
  • MAX D I-7529 entries
  • MAX D Skid Car
  • MAX D Reverse Race15 entries
  • MAX D Bus Race6 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

FWD AC Warriors

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 47 David Smith David Smith Davison, MI Davison, MI 5
2 9 80 Gerald Persails Gerald Persails Flint, MI Flint, MI 7
3 7 53 Tim Kirby Tim Kirby Clio, MI Clio, MI 4
4 8 55 Anthony Duvernois Anthony Duvernois Mount Morris, MI Mount Morris, MI 4
5 2 12 Silas Mccaslin Silas Mccaslin Burton, MI Burton, MI -3
6 3 32 Cienna Snover Cienna Snover Mt. Morris, MI Mt. Morris, MI -3
7 5 3 Chuckie Helms Chuckie Helms Mt morris, MI Mt morris, MI -2

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 47 David Smith David Smith Davison, MI Davison, MI 3
2 5 53 Tim Kirby Tim Kirby Clio, MI Clio, MI 3
3 6 55 Anthony Duvernois Anthony Duvernois Mount Morris, MI Mount Morris, MI 3
4 2 32 Cienna Snover Cienna Snover Mt. Morris, MI Mt. Morris, MI -2
5 7 80 Gerald Persails Gerald Persails Flint, MI Flint, MI 2
6 3 3 Chuckie Helms Chuckie Helms Mt morris, MI Mt morris, MI -3
7 1 12 Silas Mccaslin Silas Mccaslin Burton, MI Burton, MI -6

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 80 Gerald Persails Gerald Persails Flint, MI Flint, MI 17.861
2 1 55 Anthony Duvernois Anthony Duvernois Mount Morris, MI Mount Morris, MI 18.210
3 4 53 Tim Kirby Tim Kirby Clio, MI Clio, MI 18.395
4 8 47 David Smith David Smith Davison, MI Davison, MI 18.556
5 3 3 Chuckie Helms Chuckie Helms Mt morris, MI Mt morris, MI 19.142
6 6 33 Rodney Nettleton Rodney Nettleton Burton, MI Burton, MI 19.979
7 9 32 Cienna Snover Cienna Snover Mt. Morris, MI Mt. Morris, MI 20.104
8 5 12 Silas Mccaslin Silas Mccaslin Burton, MI Burton, MI 20.208
9 2 96 William Grubbs Jr William Grubbs Jr Burton, MI Burton, MI 20.416

Figure-8

15 Laps

A Features

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 05 Andrew Burton Andrew Burton Flint, MI Flint, MI -
2 2 422 Anthony Richardson Anthony Richardson Flint, MI Flint, MI -
3 3 43 Paul Rigda III Paul Rigda III Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI -
4 4 23C Darby Christensen Darby Christensen Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI -
5 5 B-57 Johnathon DoorenBos Johnathon DoorenBos Flint, MI Flint, MI -
6 6 646 Kenneth Cottrill Kenneth Cottrill abcd, MI abcd, MI -
7 7 73 Timothy Curtis Timothy Curtis Clio, MI Clio, MI -
8 12 32 Rich Snover Rich Snover abc, MI abc, MI 4
9 8 80 Gerald Persails Gerald Persails Flint, MI Flint, MI -1
10 9 22 Brian Dougherty Brian Dougherty Flushing, MI Flushing, MI -1
11 10 72 Richard Kennedy Richard Kennedy Flint, MI Flint, MI -1
12 11 18 Zack Lopez Zack Lopez Grand Blanc, MI Grand Blanc, MI -1

Herald Pure Stocks

30 Laps

Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 M15 Lonnie Saumier Lonnie Saumier Davison, MI Davison, MI 6
2 2 05 Andrew Burton Andrew Burton Flint, MI Flint, MI -
3 5 66 Bryan Thompson Bryan Thompson Flushing, MI Flushing, MI 2
4 1 5 Andrea Baxter Andrea Baxter Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI -3
5 4 19 Bruce Dunton Bruce Dunton Macomb, MI Macomb, MI -1
6 3 25H James Harden Jr James Harden Jr Mt. Morris, MI Mt. Morris, MI -3
7 10 222 Coty Montrull Coty Montrull Otisville, MI Otisville, MI 3
8 8 51 John Puckett John Puckett Hazel Park, MI Hazel Park, MI -
9 9 98 Caleb Beechler Caleb Beechler Flushing, MI Flushing, MI -
10 6 81 Tim Kirby Tim Kirby Clio, MI Clio, MI -4

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 5 Andrea Baxter Andrea Baxter Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI 3
2 5 05 Andrew Burton Andrew Burton Flint, MI Flint, MI 3
3 8 66 Bryan Thompson Bryan Thompson Flushing, MI Flushing, MI 5
4 10 M15 Lonnie Saumier Lonnie Saumier Davison, MI Davison, MI 6
5 7 19 Bruce Dunton Bruce Dunton Macomb, MI Macomb, MI 2
6 6 25H James Harden Jr James Harden Jr Mt. Morris, MI Mt. Morris, MI -
7 2 98 Caleb Beechler Caleb Beechler Flushing, MI Flushing, MI -5
8 3 51 John Puckett John Puckett Hazel Park, MI Hazel Park, MI -5
9 9 81 Tim Kirby Tim Kirby Clio, MI Clio, MI -

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 M15 Lonnie Saumier Lonnie Saumier Davison, MI Davison, MI 16.302
2 6 81 Tim Kirby Tim Kirby Clio, MI Clio, MI 16.351
3 10 66 Bryan Thompson Bryan Thompson Flushing, MI Flushing, MI 16.353
4 4 19 Bruce Dunton Bruce Dunton Macomb, MI Macomb, MI 16.372
5 5 25H James Harden Jr James Harden Jr Mt. Morris, MI Mt. Morris, MI 16.474
6 3 05 Andrew Burton Andrew Burton Flint, MI Flint, MI 16.538
7 1 5 Andrea Baxter Andrea Baxter Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI 16.550
8 8 51 John Puckett John Puckett Hazel Park, MI Hazel Park, MI 16.831
9 2 98 Caleb Beechler Caleb Beechler Flushing, MI Flushing, MI 16.930
10 7 222 Coty Montrull Coty Montrull Otisville, MI Otisville, MI 16.963

All American Truck Series

30 Laps

Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 067 Josh DeLong Josh DeLong Clio, MI Clio, MI 8
2 10 47X Joseph Shamel Joseph Shamel Clio, MI Clio, MI 8
3 1 81 Brannon Cudd Brannon Cudd Flint, MI Flint, MI -2
4 7 21 Greg Long Greg Long Grand Blanc, MI Grand Blanc, MI 3
5 17 422 Anthony Richardson Anthony Richardson Flint, MI Flint, MI 12
6 5 95 Cameron Delong Cameron Delong Clio, MI Clio, MI -1
7 8 47 Daniel Shamel Daniel Shamel Clio, MI Clio, MI 1
8 6 224 Jason Grissom Jason Grissom Flint, MI Flint, MI -2
9 2 J21 Walt Dalrymple Jr Walt Dalrymple Jr Flint, MI Flint, MI -7
10 11 4 Christopher Bush Jr Christopher Bush Jr Flint, MI Flint, MI 1
11 3 S23 Josh Shaw Josh Shaw Flint, MI Flint, MI -8
12 4 22 Brian Dougherty Brian Dougherty Flushing, MI Flushing, MI -8
13 13 1 Jim Cudd Jim Cudd Flint, MI Flint, MI -
14 18 23C Darby Christensen Darby Christensen Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI 4
15 12 51 Richard Gillett Richard Gillett Clio, MI Clio, MI -3
16 16 77 Jason Wolf Jason Wolf Fenton, MI Fenton, MI -
17 15 612 James Quinn James Quinn Clare, MI Clare, MI -2
18 14 20 Gage Clayton Gage Clayton Clio, MI Clio, MI -4

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 422 Anthony Richardson Anthony Richardson Flint, MI Flint, MI -
2 7 4 Christopher Bush Jr Christopher Bush Jr Flint, MI Flint, MI 5
3 9 J21 Walt Dalrymple Jr Walt Dalrymple Jr Flint, MI Flint, MI 6
4 8 81 Brannon Cudd Brannon Cudd Flint, MI Flint, MI 4
5 5 1 Jim Cudd Jim Cudd Flint, MI Flint, MI -
6 6 51 Richard Gillett Richard Gillett Clio, MI Clio, MI -
7 10 S23 Josh Shaw Josh Shaw Flint, MI Flint, MI 3
8 2 77 Jason Wolf Jason Wolf Fenton, MI Fenton, MI -6
9 4 20 Gage Clayton Gage Clayton Clio, MI Clio, MI -5
10 3 612 James Quinn James Quinn Clare, MI Clare, MI -7

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 067 Josh DeLong Josh DeLong Clio, MI Clio, MI 5
2 7 47X Joseph Shamel Joseph Shamel Clio, MI Clio, MI 5
3 8 23C Darby Christensen Darby Christensen Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI 5
4 3 224 Jason Grissom Jason Grissom Flint, MI Flint, MI -1
5 1 22 Brian Dougherty Brian Dougherty Flushing, MI Flushing, MI -4
6 2 95 Cameron Delong Cameron Delong Clio, MI Clio, MI -4
7 4 21 Greg Long Greg Long Grand Blanc, MI Grand Blanc, MI -3
8 5 47 Daniel Shamel Daniel Shamel Clio, MI Clio, MI -3

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 15 47X Joseph Shamel Joseph Shamel Clio, MI Clio, MI 17.314
2 6 067 Josh DeLong Josh DeLong Clio, MI Clio, MI 17.430
3 14 47 Daniel Shamel Daniel Shamel Clio, MI Clio, MI 17.523
4 11 21 Greg Long Greg Long Grand Blanc, MI Grand Blanc, MI 17.814
5 5 95 Cameron Delong Cameron Delong Clio, MI Clio, MI 18.002
6 7 22 Brian Dougherty Brian Dougherty Flushing, MI Flushing, MI 18.011
7 9 224 Jason Grissom Jason Grissom Flint, MI Flint, MI 18.018
8 16 S23 Josh Shaw Josh Shaw Flint, MI Flint, MI 18.084
9 4 J21 Walt Dalrymple Jr Walt Dalrymple Jr Flint, MI Flint, MI 18.188
10 3 81 Brannon Cudd Brannon Cudd Flint, MI Flint, MI 18.235
11 1 4 Christopher Bush Jr Christopher Bush Jr Flint, MI Flint, MI 18.289
12 8 51 Richard Gillett Richard Gillett Clio, MI Clio, MI 18.416
13 18 1 Jim Cudd Jim Cudd Flint, MI Flint, MI 18.424
14 2 20 Gage Clayton Gage Clayton Clio, MI Clio, MI 18.475
15 12 612 James Quinn James Quinn Clare, MI Clare, MI 19.761
16 17 77 Jason Wolf Jason Wolf Fenton, MI Fenton, MI 20.144

Enduro

50 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 067 Josh DeLong Josh DeLong Clio, MI Clio, MI -
2 2 95 Cameron Delong Cameron Delong Clio, MI Clio, MI -
3 3 224 Jason Grissom Jason Grissom Flint, MI Flint, MI -
4 4 507 Jesse Backus Jesse Backus Flint, MI Flint, MI -
5 5 S23 Josh Shaw Josh Shaw Flint, MI Flint, MI -
6 6 81 Brannon Cudd Brannon Cudd Flint, MI Flint, MI -
7 7 B-57 Johnathon DoorenBos Johnathon DoorenBos Flint, MI Flint, MI -
8 8 032 Justin June Justin June Clio, MI Clio, MI -
9 9 22 Brian Dougherty Brian Dougherty Flushing, MI Flushing, MI -
10 10 77 Jason Wolf Jason Wolf Fenton, MI Fenton, MI -
11 11 646 Kenneth Cottrill Kenneth Cottrill abcd, MI abcd, MI -
12 12 72 Richard Kennedy Richard Kennedy Flint, MI Flint, MI -
13 13 612 James Quinn James Quinn Clare, MI Clare, MI -
14 14 96 William Grubbs Jr William Grubbs Jr Burton, MI Burton, MI -
15 15 89 Brandon Hopkins Brandon Hopkins Flint, MI Flint, MI -
16 16 442 Aaron Abeare Aaron Abeare Flint, MI Flint, MI -
17 17 43 Paul Rigda III Paul Rigda III Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI -
18 18 80 Gerald Persails Gerald Persails Flint, MI Flint, MI -
19 19 422 Anthony Richardson Anthony Richardson Flint, MI Flint, MI -
20 20 4 Christopher Bush Jr Christopher Bush Jr Flint, MI Flint, MI -
21 21 3 Chuckie Helms Chuckie Helms Mt morris, MI Mt morris, MI -
22 22 53 Tim Kirby Tim Kirby Clio, MI Clio, MI -
23 23 55 Anthony Duvernois Anthony Duvernois Mount Morris, MI Mount Morris, MI -
24 24 32 Rich Snover Rich Snover abc, MI abc, MI -
25 25 12 Silas Mccaslin Silas Mccaslin Burton, MI Burton, MI -

MAX D Push Race

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 422 Anthony Richardson Anthony Richardson Flint, MI Flint, MI -
2 6 442 Aaron Abeare Aaron Abeare Flint, MI Flint, MI 4
3 2 4 Christopher Bush Jr Christopher Bush Jr Flint, MI Flint, MI -1
4 3 43 Paul Rigda III Paul Rigda III Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI -1
5 4 95 Cameron Delong Cameron Delong Clio, MI Clio, MI -1
6 5 612 James Quinn James Quinn Clare, MI Clare, MI -1

MAX D Trailer Race

10 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 422 Anthony Richardson Anthony Richardson Flint, MI Flint, MI -
2 2 96 William Grubbs Jr William Grubbs Jr Burton, MI Burton, MI -
3 3 032 Justin June Justin June Clio, MI Clio, MI -
4 4 612 James Quinn James Quinn Clare, MI Clare, MI -
5 5 89 Brandon Hopkins Brandon Hopkins Flint, MI Flint, MI -
6 6 43 Paul Rigda III Paul Rigda III Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI -

MAX D Flag Pole Car

10 Laps

A Feature Car & Truck

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 14 422 Anthony Richardson Anthony Richardson Flint, MI Flint, MI 13
2 15 43 Paul Rigda III Paul Rigda III Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI 13
3 7 224 Jason Grissom Jason Grissom Flint, MI Flint, MI 4
4 4 B57 Johnathon DoorenBos Johnathon DoorenBos Flint, MI Flint, MI -
5 3 646 Kenneth Cottrill Kenneth Cottrill abcd, MI abcd, MI -2
6 13 612 James Quinn James Quinn Clare, MI Clare, MI 7
7 16 77 Jason Wolf Jason Wolf Fenton, MI Fenton, MI 9
8 9 3 Chuckie Helms Chuckie Helms Mt morris, MI Mt morris, MI 1
9 5 22 Brian Dougherty Brian Dougherty Flushing, MI Flushing, MI -4
10 12 72 Richard Kennedy Richard Kennedy Flint, MI Flint, MI 2
11 10 89 Brandon Hopkins Brandon Hopkins Flint, MI Flint, MI -1
12 1 442 Aaron Abeare Aaron Abeare Flint, MI Flint, MI -11
13 8 96 William Grubbs Jr William Grubbs Jr Burton, MI Burton, MI -5
14 6 55 Anthony Duvernois Anthony Duvernois Mount Morris, MI Mount Morris, MI -8
15 11 032 Justin June Justin June Clio, MI Clio, MI -4
16 2 23C Darby Christensen Darby Christensen Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI -14

MAX D Draggin' Race

10 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 422 Anthony Richardson Anthony Richardson Flint, MI Flint, MI 6
2 8 43 Paul Rigda III Paul Rigda III Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI 6
3 1 442 Aaron Abeare Aaron Abeare Flint, MI Flint, MI -2
4 2 23C Darby Christensen Darby Christensen Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI -2
5 3 55 Anthony Duvernois Anthony Duvernois Mount Morris, MI Mount Morris, MI -2
6 6 032 Justin June Justin June Clio, MI Clio, MI -
7 5 89 Brandon Hopkins Brandon Hopkins Flint, MI Flint, MI -2
8 4 224 Jason Grissom Jason Grissom Flint, MI Flint, MI -4

MAX D I-75

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 224 Jason Grissom Jason Grissom Flint, MI Flint, MI -
2 2 4 Christopher Bush Jr Christopher Bush Jr Flint, MI Flint, MI -
3 3 B57 Johnathon DoorenBos Johnathon DoorenBos Flint, MI Flint, MI -
4 4 507 Jesse Backus Jesse Backus Flint, MI Flint, MI -
5 5 J21 Walt Dalrymple Jr Walt Dalrymple Jr Flint, MI Flint, MI -
6 6 55 Anthony Duvernois Anthony Duvernois Mount Morris, MI Mount Morris, MI -
7 7 18 Zack Lopez Zack Lopez Grand Blanc, MI Grand Blanc, MI -
8 8 81 Brannon Cudd Brannon Cudd Flint, MI Flint, MI -
9 9 032 Justin June Justin June Clio, MI Clio, MI -
10 10 77 Jason Wolf Jason Wolf Fenton, MI Fenton, MI -
11 11 612 James Quinn James Quinn Clare, MI Clare, MI -
12 12 22 Brian Dougherty Brian Dougherty Flushing, MI Flushing, MI -
13 13 3 Chuckie Helms Chuckie Helms Mt morris, MI Mt morris, MI -
14 14 95 Cameron Delong Cameron Delong Clio, MI Clio, MI -
15 15 72 Richard Kennedy Richard Kennedy Flint, MI Flint, MI -
16 16 12 Silas Mccaslin Silas Mccaslin Burton, MI Burton, MI -
17 17 067 Josh DeLong Josh DeLong Clio, MI Clio, MI -
18 18 32 Rich Snover Rich Snover abc, MI abc, MI -
19 19 96 William Grubbs Jr William Grubbs Jr Burton, MI Burton, MI -
20 20 89 Brandon Hopkins Brandon Hopkins Flint, MI Flint, MI -
21 21 442 Aaron Abeare Aaron Abeare Flint, MI Flint, MI -
22 22 23C Darby Christensen Darby Christensen Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI -
23 23 422 Anthony Richardson Anthony Richardson Flint, MI Flint, MI -
24 24 73 Timothy Curtis Timothy Curtis Clio, MI Clio, MI -

MAX D Reverse Race

8 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 422 Anthony Richardson Anthony Richardson Flint, MI Flint, MI -
2 2 43 Paul Rigda III Paul Rigda III Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI -
3 3 612 James Quinn James Quinn Clare, MI Clare, MI -
4 4 B57 Johnathon DoorenBos Johnathon DoorenBos Flint, MI Flint, MI -
5 5 646 Kenneth Cottrill Kenneth Cottrill abcd, MI abcd, MI -
6 6 3 Chuckie Helms Chuckie Helms Mt morris, MI Mt morris, MI -
7 7 442 Aaron Abeare Aaron Abeare Flint, MI Flint, MI -
8 8 77 Jason Wolf Jason Wolf Fenton, MI Fenton, MI -

MAX D Bus Race

10 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 73 Timothy Curtis Timothy Curtis Clio, MI Clio, MI -
2 2 81 Tim Kirby Tim Kirby Clio, MI Clio, MI -
3 3 18 Zack Lopez Zack Lopez Grand Blanc, MI Grand Blanc, MI -
4 4 25H James Harden Jr James Harden Jr Mt. Morris, MI Mt. Morris, MI -
5 5 43 Paul Rigda III Paul Rigda III Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI -
6 6 55 Anthony Duvernois Anthony Duvernois Mount Morris, MI Mount Morris, MI -

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

ACS 2022 Commercial 30 seconds
Allstar Performance
American Racer
ARP
Bob Kerns
CK 105
Dr Pepper
ELGA
Engine Pro
Five Star Bodies
GFS
GM UAW
Holley
Miller Lite
MI Super Moto
MSD Ignitions
MSPA
Mufflerman
Octane
Oguinn
PHM
Rislone
RJS
Rock Auto
Safety Solutions
Sunoco
The Herald
Tiger
Top Speed
Winters
WTRX
Xtreme