Auto City Speedway

  • 1
Welcome

Welcome

Auto City Racing Saturaday Nights-7pm

7/9/2022 - Auto City Speedway

7/9/2022 - Auto City Speedway

Flint (Clio), MI

MAXIMUM DESTRUCTION - Fireworks Night!

Wear red, white and blue to get $2 off general admission! Kids 12 & under free.

Classes

  • Figure-819 entries
  • Herald Pure Stocks12 entries
  • Lipstick Ladies2 entries
  • All American Truck Series17 entries
  • Enduro29 entries
  • MAX D Push Race10 entries
  • MAX D Chain Gang9 entries
  • MAX D Trailer Race10 entries
  • MAX D Flag Pole Truck7 entries
  • MAX D Flag Pole Car17 entries
  • MAX D Draggin' Race14 entries
  • MAX D I-7525 entries
  • MAX D Skid Car2 entries
  • MAX D Boat Race8 entries
  • MAX D Bus Race6 entries

Track Contact

News

Resuts July 9th
Resuts July 9th

Auto City Speedway Results 7/9/2022 WOW, awesome, exciting and fun are just a few words that comes to mind to describe the action at Auto City Speedway this past Saturday evening. First off, the weat...

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Figure-8

15 Laps

A Features

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 05 Andrew Burton Andrew Burton Flint, MI Flint, MI 9
2 14 422 Anthony Richardson Anthony Richardson Flint, MI Flint, MI 12
3 6 43 Paul Rigda III Paul Rigda III Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI 3
4 8 18 Zack Lopez Zack Lopez Grand Blanc, MI Grand Blanc, MI 4
5 15 23C Darby Christensen Darby Christensen Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI 10
6 11 73 Timothy Curtis Timothy Curtis Clio, MI Clio, MI 5
7 7 34 Mark Martinez Mark Martinez Swartz Creek, MI Swartz Creek, MI -
8 2 B-57 Johnathon DoorenBos Johnathon DoorenBos Flint, MI Flint, MI -6
9 3 81 Tim Kirby Tim Kirby Clio, MI Clio, MI -6
10 1 22 Brian Dougherty Brian Dougherty Flushing, MI Flushing, MI -9
11 12 96 William Grubbs Jr William Grubbs Jr Burton, MI Burton, MI 1
12 4 3 Chuckie Helms Chuckie Helms Mt morris, MI Mt morris, MI -8
13 13 032 Justin June Justin June Clio, MI Clio, MI -
14 5 72 Richard Kennedy Richard Kennedy Flint, MI Flint, MI -9

Herald Pure Stocks

30 Laps

Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 54 James Clayton James Clayton Flushing, MI Flushing, MI 2
2 8 5 Andrea Baxter Andrea Baxter Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI 6
3 7 66 Bryan Thompson Bryan Thompson Flushing, MI Flushing, MI 4
4 10 12 Randy Clayton Randy Clayton N/A, MI N/A, MI 6
5 12 05 Andrew Burton Andrew Burton Flint, MI Flint, MI 7
6 6 7 Nick Johnston Nick Johnston Flushing, MI Flushing, MI -
7 4 25H James Harden Jr James Harden Jr Mt. Morris, MI Mt. Morris, MI -3
8 5 81 Tim Kirby Tim Kirby Clio, MI Clio, MI -3
9 11 51 John Puckett John Puckett Hazel Park, MI Hazel Park, MI 2
10 9 19 Bruce Dunton Bruce Dunton Macomb, MI Macomb, MI -1
11 2 98 Caleb Beechler Caleb Beechler Flushing, MI Flushing, MI -9
12 1 34 Mark Martinez Mark Martinez Swartz Creek, MI Swartz Creek, MI -11

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 12 Randy Clayton Randy Clayton N/A, MI N/A, MI 16.378
2 5 19 Bruce Dunton Bruce Dunton Macomb, MI Macomb, MI 16.398
3 1 5 Andrea Baxter Andrea Baxter Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI 16.428
4 10 66 Bryan Thompson Bryan Thompson Flushing, MI Flushing, MI 16.437
5 7 7 Nick Johnston Nick Johnston Flushing, MI Flushing, MI 16.438
6 8 81 Tim Kirby Tim Kirby Clio, MI Clio, MI 16.651
7 6 25H James Harden Jr James Harden Jr Mt. Morris, MI Mt. Morris, MI 16.715
8 3 54 James Clayton James Clayton Flushing, MI Flushing, MI 16.721
9 2 98 Caleb Beechler Caleb Beechler Flushing, MI Flushing, MI 17.221
10 11 34 Mark Martinez Mark Martinez Swartz Creek, MI Swartz Creek, MI 17.267

All American Truck Series

30 Laps

Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 067 Josh DeLong Josh DeLong Clio, MI Clio, MI 9
2 9 47X Joseph Shamel Joseph Shamel Clio, MI Clio, MI 7
3 1 95 Cameron Delong Cameron Delong Clio, MI Clio, MI -2
4 6 224 Jason Grissom Jason Grissom Flint, MI Flint, MI 2
5 2 81 Brannon Cudd Brannon Cudd Flint, MI Flint, MI -3
6 4 22 Brian Dougherty Brian Dougherty Flushing, MI Flushing, MI -2
7 5 J21 Walt Dalrymple Jr Walt Dalrymple Jr Flint, MI Flint, MI -2
8 11 23 Josh Shaw Josh Shaw Flint, MI Flint, MI 3
9 16 23C Darby Christensen Darby Christensen Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI 7
10 3 4 Christopher Bush Jr Christopher Bush Jr Flint, MI Flint, MI -7
11 13 11 Ryan Cudd Ryan Cudd Flushing, MI Flushing, MI 2
12 14 20 Gage Clayton Gage Clayton Clio, MI Clio, MI 2
13 7 47 Daniel Shamel Daniel Shamel Clio, MI Clio, MI -6
14 8 43 Paul Rigda III Paul Rigda III Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI -6
15 12 51 Richard Gillett Richard Gillett Clio, MI Clio, MI -3
16 15 77 Jason Wolf Jason Wolf Fenton, MI Fenton, MI -1

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 067 Josh DeLong Josh DeLong Clio, MI Clio, MI 17.323
2 11 47X Joseph Shamel Joseph Shamel Clio, MI Clio, MI 17.509
3 15 43 Paul Rigda III Paul Rigda III Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI 17.543
4 10 47 Daniel Shamel Daniel Shamel Clio, MI Clio, MI 17.661
5 9 224 Jason Grissom Jason Grissom Flint, MI Flint, MI 17.754
6 4 J21 Walt Dalrymple Jr Walt Dalrymple Jr Flint, MI Flint, MI 17.911
7 7 22 Brian Dougherty Brian Dougherty Flushing, MI Flushing, MI 17.967
8 1 4 Christopher Bush Jr Christopher Bush Jr Flint, MI Flint, MI 18.153
9 3 81 Brannon Cudd Brannon Cudd Flint, MI Flint, MI 18.289
10 5 95 Cameron Delong Cameron Delong Clio, MI Clio, MI 18.292
11 12 23 Josh Shaw Josh Shaw Flint, MI Flint, MI 18.306
12 8 51 Richard Gillett Richard Gillett Clio, MI Clio, MI 18.338
13 14 11 Ryan Cudd Ryan Cudd Flushing, MI Flushing, MI 18.500
14 2 20 Gage Clayton Gage Clayton Clio, MI Clio, MI 18.841
15 13 77 Jason Wolf Jason Wolf Fenton, MI Fenton, MI 23.418
16 16 23C Darby Christensen Darby Christensen Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI 23.418
17 17 421 Brian Crittenden Brian Crittenden Mt. Morris, MI Mt. Morris, MI 23.418

Enduro

50 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 22 067 Josh DeLong Josh DeLong Clio, MI Clio, MI 21
2 9 43 Paul Rigda III Paul Rigda III Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI 7
3 27 422 Anthony Richardson Anthony Richardson Flint, MI Flint, MI 24
4 3 80 Gerald Persails Gerald Persails Flint, MI Flint, MI -1
5 19 95 Cameron Delong Cameron Delong Clio, MI Clio, MI 14
6 17 J21 Walt Dalrymple Jr Walt Dalrymple Jr Flint, MI Flint, MI 11
7 14 4 Christopher Bush Jr Christopher Bush Jr Flint, MI Flint, MI 7
8 21 23C Darby Christensen Darby Christensen Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI 13
9 18 11 Ryan Cudd Ryan Cudd Flushing, MI Flushing, MI 9
10 29 507 Jesse Backus Jesse Backus Flint, MI Flint, MI 19
11 25 032 Justin June Justin June Clio, MI Clio, MI 14
12 1 22 Brian Dougherty Brian Dougherty Flushing, MI Flushing, MI -11
13 11 23 Josh Shaw Josh Shaw Flint, MI Flint, MI -2
14 20 73 Timothy Curtis Timothy Curtis Clio, MI Clio, MI 6
15 10 224 Jason Grissom Jason Grissom Flint, MI Flint, MI -5
16 7 3 Chuckie Helms Chuckie Helms Mt morris, MI Mt morris, MI -9
17 8 72 Richard Kennedy Richard Kennedy Flint, MI Flint, MI -9
18 5 B-57 Johnathon DoorenBos Johnathon DoorenBos Flint, MI Flint, MI -13
19 16 18 Zack Lopez Zack Lopez Grand Blanc, MI Grand Blanc, MI -3
20 2 53 Amanda Clayton Amanda Clayton Burton, MI Burton, MI -18
21 6 81 Brannon Cudd Brannon Cudd Flint, MI Flint, MI -15
22 4 33 Rodney Nettleton Rodney Nettleton Burton, MI Burton, MI -18
23 24 96 William Grubbs Jr William Grubbs Jr Burton, MI Burton, MI 1
24 13 55 Anthony Duvernois Anthony Duvernois Mount Morris, MI Mount Morris, MI -11
25 23 20 Gage Clayton Gage Clayton Clio, MI Clio, MI -2
26 28 421 Brian Crittenden Brian Crittenden Mt. Morris, MI Mt. Morris, MI 2
27 26 442 Aaron Abeare Aaron Abeare Flint, MI Flint, MI -1
28 15 77 Jason Wolf Jason Wolf Fenton, MI Fenton, MI -13

MAX D Push Race

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 067 Josh DeLong Josh DeLong Clio, MI Clio, MI 1
2 3 422 Anthony Richardson Anthony Richardson Flint, MI Flint, MI 1
3 5 95 Cameron Delong Cameron Delong Clio, MI Clio, MI 2
4 4 442 Aaron Abeare Aaron Abeare Flint, MI Flint, MI -
5 1 72 Richard Kennedy Richard Kennedy Flint, MI Flint, MI -4

MAX D Chain Gang

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 422 Anthony Richardson Anthony Richardson Flint, MI Flint, MI -
2 2 067 Josh DeLong Josh DeLong Clio, MI Clio, MI -
3 3 72 Richard Kennedy Richard Kennedy Flint, MI Flint, MI -

MAX D Trailer Race

10 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 18 Zack Lopez Zack Lopez Grand Blanc, MI Grand Blanc, MI 2
2 5 032 Justin June Justin June Clio, MI Clio, MI 3
3 6 43 Paul Rigda III Paul Rigda III Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI 3
4 2 72 Richard Kennedy Richard Kennedy Flint, MI Flint, MI -2
5 4 23C Darby Christensen Darby Christensen Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI -1
6 7 421 Brian Crittenden Brian Crittenden Mt. Morris, MI Mt. Morris, MI 1
7 1 33 Rodney Nettleton Rodney Nettleton Burton, MI Burton, MI -6
8 8 422 Anthony Richardson Anthony Richardson Flint, MI Flint, MI -

MAX D Flag Pole Car

10 Laps

A Feature Car & Truck

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 13 422 Anthony Richardson Anthony Richardson Flint, MI Flint, MI 12
2 5 18 Zack Lopez Zack Lopez Grand Blanc, MI Grand Blanc, MI 3
3 11 224 Jason Grissom Jason Grissom Flint, MI Flint, MI 8
4 7 96 William Grubbs Jr William Grubbs Jr Burton, MI Burton, MI 3
5 2 B57 Johnathon DoorenBos Johnathon DoorenBos Flint, MI Flint, MI -3
6 10 22 Brian Dougherty Brian Dougherty Flushing, MI Flushing, MI 4
7 4 55 Anthony Duvernois Anthony Duvernois Mount Morris, MI Mount Morris, MI -3
8 6 73 Timothy Curtis Timothy Curtis Clio, MI Clio, MI -2
9 3 3 Chuckie Helms Chuckie Helms Mt morris, MI Mt morris, MI -6
10 1 33 Rodney Nettleton Rodney Nettleton Burton, MI Burton, MI -9
11 12 72 Richard Kennedy Richard Kennedy Flint, MI Flint, MI 1
12 9 421 Brian Crittenden Brian Crittenden Mt. Morris, MI Mt. Morris, MI -3
13 8 032 Justin June Justin June Clio, MI Clio, MI -5
14 14 77 Jason Wolf Jason Wolf Fenton, MI Fenton, MI -

MAX D Draggin' Race

10 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 43 Paul Rigda III Paul Rigda III Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI 1
2 1 80 Gerald Persails Gerald Persails Flint, MI Flint, MI -1
3 6 96 William Grubbs Jr William Grubbs Jr Burton, MI Burton, MI 3
4 4 55 Anthony Duvernois Anthony Duvernois Mount Morris, MI Mount Morris, MI -
5 7 032 Justin June Justin June Clio, MI Clio, MI 2
6 10 72 Richard Kennedy Richard Kennedy Flint, MI Flint, MI 4
7 8 442 Aaron Abeare Aaron Abeare Flint, MI Flint, MI 1
8 5 J21 Walt Dalrymple Jr Walt Dalrymple Jr Flint, MI Flint, MI -3
9 3 224 Jason Grissom Jason Grissom Flint, MI Flint, MI -6
10 9 422 Anthony Richardson Anthony Richardson Flint, MI Flint, MI -1
11 11 421 Brian Crittenden Brian Crittenden Mt. Morris, MI Mt. Morris, MI -
12 12 612 James Quinn James Quinn Clare, MI Clare, MI -

MAX D I-75

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 43 Paul Rigda III Paul Rigda III Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI 7
2 24 442 Aaron Abeare Aaron Abeare Flint, MI Flint, MI 22
3 12 4 Christopher Bush Jr Christopher Bush Jr Flint, MI Flint, MI 9
4 15 J21 Walt Dalrymple Jr Walt Dalrymple Jr Flint, MI Flint, MI 11
5 20 23C Darby Christensen Darby Christensen Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI 15
6 2 80 Gerald Persails Gerald Persails Flint, MI Flint, MI -4
7 23 032 Justin June Justin June Clio, MI Clio, MI 16
8 16 11 Ryan Cudd Ryan Cudd Flushing, MI Flushing, MI 8
9 18 95 Cameron Delong Cameron Delong Clio, MI Clio, MI 9
10 4 B57 Johnathon DoorenBos Johnathon DoorenBos Flint, MI Flint, MI -6
11 19 73 Timothy Curtis Timothy Curtis Clio, MI Clio, MI 8
12 22 96 William Grubbs Jr William Grubbs Jr Burton, MI Burton, MI 10
13 11 55 Anthony Duvernois Anthony Duvernois Mount Morris, MI Mount Morris, MI -2
14 21 067 Josh DeLong Josh DeLong Clio, MI Clio, MI 7
15 17 507 Jesse Backus Jesse Backus Flint, MI Flint, MI 2
16 6 3 Chuckie Helms Chuckie Helms Mt morris, MI Mt morris, MI -10
17 5 81 Brannon Cudd Brannon Cudd Flint, MI Flint, MI -12
18 10 612 James Quinn James Quinn Clare, MI Clare, MI -8
19 13 77 Jason Wolf Jason Wolf Fenton, MI Fenton, MI -6
20 9 224 Jason Grissom Jason Grissom Flint, MI Flint, MI -11
21 3 33 Rodney Nettleton Rodney Nettleton Burton, MI Burton, MI -18
22 7 72 Richard Kennedy Richard Kennedy Flint, MI Flint, MI -15
23 25 421 Brian Crittenden Brian Crittenden Mt. Morris, MI Mt. Morris, MI 2
24 14 18 Zack Lopez Zack Lopez Grand Blanc, MI Grand Blanc, MI -10
25 1 22 Brian Dougherty Brian Dougherty Flushing, MI Flushing, MI -24

MAX D Skid Car

6 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 80 Gerald Persails Gerald Persails Flint, MI Flint, MI -
2 2 96 William Grubbs Jr William Grubbs Jr Burton, MI Burton, MI -

MAX D Boat Race

10 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 96 William Grubbs Jr William Grubbs Jr Burton, MI Burton, MI 2
2 4 032 Justin June Justin June Clio, MI Clio, MI 2
3 2 22 Brian Dougherty Brian Dougherty Flushing, MI Flushing, MI -1
4 5 72 Richard Kennedy Richard Kennedy Flint, MI Flint, MI 1
5 1 80 Gerald Persails Gerald Persails Flint, MI Flint, MI -4

MAX D Bus Race

10 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 54 James Clayton James Clayton Flushing, MI Flushing, MI -
2 3 81 Tim Kirby Tim Kirby Clio, MI Clio, MI 1
3 2 73 Timothy Curtis Timothy Curtis Clio, MI Clio, MI -1
4 4 43 Paul Rigda III Paul Rigda III Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI -
5 6 12 Randy Clayton Randy Clayton N/A, MI N/A, MI 1
6 5 18 Zack Lopez Zack Lopez Grand Blanc, MI Grand Blanc, MI -1

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

ACS 2022 Commercial 30 seconds
Allstar Performance
American Racer
ARP
Bob Kerns
CK 105
Dr Pepper
ELGA
Engine Pro
Five Star Bodies
GFS
GM UAW
Holley
Miller Lite
MI Super Moto
MSD Ignitions
MSPA
Mufflerman
Octane
Oguinn
PHM
Rislone
RJS
Rock Auto
Safety Solutions
Sunoco
The Herald
Tiger
Top Speed
Winters
WTRX
Xtreme