Auto City Speedway

  • 1
Welcome

Welcome

Auto City Racing Saturaday Nights-7pm

6/18/2022 - Auto City Speedway

6/18/2022 - Auto City Speedway

Flint (Clio), MI

5 entries

FWD AC Warriors


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 55-Anthony Duvernois[1]; 2. 96-William Grubbs Jr[2]; 3. 53-James Clayton[3]; 4. 32-Rich Snover[4]; 5. 421-Brian Crittenden[5]

10 entries

Figure-8


A Features (15 Laps): 1. 422-Anthony Richardson[1]; 2. 43-Paul Rigda III[2]; 3. 73-Timothy Curtis[3]; 4. 18-Zack Lopez[5]; 5. 421-Brian Crittenden[6]; 6. 96-William Grubbs Jr[4]

11 entries

Herald Pure Stocks


A Feature 1 (30 Laps): 1. 12-Randy Clayton[4]; 2. 7-Nick Johnston[7]; 3. 5-Andrea Baxter[5]; 4. 25H-James Harden Jr[2]; 5. 19-Bruce Dunton[6]; 6. 51-John Puckett[10]; 7. 98-Caleb Beechler[9]; 8. 81-Tim Kirby[1]; 9. 54-James Clayton[3]; 10. 34-Mark Martinez[11]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 54-James Clayton[2]; 2. 25H-James Harden Jr[1]; 3. 12-Randy Clayton[3]; 4. 7-Nick Johnston[6]; 5. 5-Andrea Baxter[4]; 6. 19-Bruce Dunton[5]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 81-Tim Kirby[5]; 2. 34-Mark Martinez[1]; 3. 51-John Puckett[2]; 4. 98-Caleb Beechler[3]; 5. 66-Bryan Thompson[4]

Qualifying 1: 1. 7-Nick Johnston, 00:16.220[7]; 2. 19-Bruce Dunton, 00:16.280[5]; 3. 5-Andrea Baxter, 00:16.320[1]; 4. 12-Randy Clayton, 00:16.330[4]; 5. 54-James Clayton, 00:16.390[3]; 6. 25H-James Harden Jr, 00:16.400[6]; 7. 81-Tim Kirby, 00:16.560[8]; 8. 66-Bryan Thompson, 00:16.570[10]; 9. 98-Caleb Beechler, 00:17.010[2]; 10. 51-John Puckett, 00:17.270[11]; 11. 34-Mark Martinez, 00:17.580[9]

2 entries

Lipstick Ladies


A Feature 1 (8 Laps): 1. 55-Josie Long[2]; 2. 53-Amanda Clayton[1]

18 entries

All American Truck Series


A Feature 1 (30 Laps): 1. 067-Josh DeLong[9]; 2. 38-Greg Long III[10]; 3. 422-Anthony Richardson[18]; 4. 47-Daniel Shamel[7]; 5. 43-Paul Rigda III[6]; 6. J21-Walt Dalrymple Jr[1]; 7. 224-Jason Grissom[5]; 8. 21-Greg Long[8]; 9. 81-Brannon Cudd[3]; 10. 4-Christopher Bush Jr[14]; 11. 23-Josh Shaw[13]; 12. 22-Brian Dougherty[4]; 13. 1-Jim Cudd[11]; 14. 51-Richard Gillett[15]; 15. 95-Cameron Delong[12]; 16. 20-Gage Clayton[16]; 17. 18-Zack Lopez[2]; 18. 421-Brian Crittenden[17]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 38-Greg Long III[4]; 2. 067-Josh DeLong[8]; 3. 47-Daniel Shamel[6]; 4. 43-Paul Rigda III[5]; 5. 81-Brannon Cudd[1]; 6. 422-Anthony Richardson[9]; 7. 224-Jason Grissom[3]; 8. 22-Brian Dougherty[2]; 9. 21-Greg Long[7]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 23-Josh Shaw[4]; 2. J21-Walt Dalrymple Jr[7]; 3. 4-Christopher Bush Jr[3]; 4. 95-Cameron Delong[5]; 5. 18-Zack Lopez[8]; 6. 51-Richard Gillett[2]; 7. 20-Gage Clayton[1]; 8. 1-Jim Cudd[6]

Qualifying 1: 1. 067-Josh DeLong, 00:17.450[7]; 2. 21-Greg Long, 00:17.620[14]; 3. 47-Daniel Shamel, 00:17.630[13]; 4. 43-Paul Rigda III, 00:17.650[12]; 5. 38-Greg Long III, 00:17.650[15]; 6. 224-Jason Grissom, 00:17.840[10]; 7. 22-Brian Dougherty, 00:17.940[8]; 8. 81-Brannon Cudd, 00:18.060[3]; 9. 18-Zack Lopez, 00:18.080[11]; 10. J21-Walt Dalrymple Jr, 00:18.110[5]; 11. 1-Jim Cudd, 00:18.180[4]; 12. 95-Cameron Delong, 00:18.180[6]; 13. 23-Josh Shaw, 00:18.240[16]; 14. 4-Christopher Bush Jr, 00:18.250[1]; 15. 51-Richard Gillett, 00:18.520[9]; 16. 20-Gage Clayton, 00:18.980[2]

4 entries

City6 Cylinders


A Feature 1 (8 Laps): 1. 12-Silas Mccaslin[1]; 2. 32-Cienna Snover[2]; 3. 421-Matthew Crittenden[3]

Printable Schedule

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

ACS 2022 Commercial 30 seconds
Allstar Performance
American Racer
ARP
Bob Kerns
CK 105
Dr Pepper
ELGA
Engine Pro
Five Star Bodies
GFS
GM UAW
Holley
Miller Lite
MI Super Moto
MSD Ignitions
MSPA
Mufflerman
Octane
Oguinn
PHM
Rislone
RJS
Rock Auto
Safety Solutions
Sunoco
The Herald
Tiger
Top Speed
Winters
WTRX
Xtreme