Auto City Speedway

  • 1
Welcome

Welcome

Auto City Racing Saturaday Nights-7pm

6/4/2022 - Auto City Speedway

6/4/2022 - Auto City Speedway

Flint (Clio), MI

MAXIMUM DESTRUCTION - Camo Night!

BOND OF BROTHERZ 21 9 1

Kids 12 & Under FREE
Pit - Kids 5 & Under FREE

Classes

  • Figure-811 entries
  • Herald Pure Stocks10 entries
  • Lipstick Ladies2 entries
  • All American Truck Series16 entries
  • Enduro26 entries
  • MAX D Push Race7 entries
  • MAX D Chain Gang6 entries
  • MAX D Flag Pole Truck6 entries
  • MAX D Flag Pole Car12 entries
  • MAX D I-7522 entries
  • MAX D Bus Race6 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Figure-8

15 Laps

A Feature Figure-8 Car

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 422 Anthony Richardson Anthony Richardson Flint, MI Flint, MI 2
2 4 43 Paul Rigda III Paul Rigda III Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI 2
3 6 18 Zack Lopez Zack Lopez Grand Blanc, MI Grand Blanc, MI 3
4 7 96 William Grubbs Jr William Grubbs Jr Burton, MI Burton, MI 3
5 9 B57 Johnathon DoorenBos Johnathon DoorenBos Flint, MI Flint, MI 4
6 2 22 Brian Dougherty Brian Dougherty Flushing, MI Flushing, MI -4
7 8 73 Timothy Curtis Timothy Curtis Clio, MI Clio, MI 1
8 5 1 Jim Cudd Jim Cudd Flint, MI Flint, MI -3
9 1 032 Justin June Justin June Clio, MI Clio, MI -8
10 10 81 Tim Kirby Tim Kirby Clio, MI Clio, MI -

Herald Pure Stocks

30 Laps

Pure Stocks Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 66 Bryan Thompson Bryan Thompson Flushing, MI Flushing, MI 2
2 8 54 James Clayton James Clayton Flushing, MI Flushing, MI 6
3 4 5 Andrea Baxter Andrea Baxter Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI 1
4 9 25H James Harden Jr James Harden Jr Mt. Morris, MI Mt. Morris, MI 5
5 6 19 Bruce Dunton Bruce Dunton Macomb, MI Macomb, MI 1
6 5 81 Tim Kirby Tim Kirby Clio, MI Clio, MI -1
7 1 98 Caleb Beechler Caleb Beechler Flushing, MI Flushing, MI -6
8 7 12 Randy Clayton Randy Clayton N/A, MI N/A, MI -1
9 10 51 John Puckett John Puckett Hazel Park, MI Hazel Park, MI 1
10 2 34 Mark Martinez Mark Martinez Swartz Creek, MI Swartz Creek, MI -8

Pure Stocks Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 25H James Harden Jr James Harden Jr Mt. Morris, MI Mt. Morris, MI 16.320
2 1 54 James Clayton James Clayton Flushing, MI Flushing, MI 16.320
3 2 12 Randy Clayton Randy Clayton N/A, MI N/A, MI 16.410
4 8 19 Bruce Dunton Bruce Dunton Macomb, MI Macomb, MI 16.470
5 4 81 Tim Kirby Tim Kirby Clio, MI Clio, MI 16.610
6 10 5 Andrea Baxter Andrea Baxter Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI 16.730
7 6 66 Bryan Thompson Bryan Thompson Flushing, MI Flushing, MI 16.800
8 5 34 Mark Martinez Mark Martinez Swartz Creek, MI Swartz Creek, MI 17.190
9 9 98 Caleb Beechler Caleb Beechler Flushing, MI Flushing, MI 17.690
10 7 51 John Puckett John Puckett Hazel Park, MI Hazel Park, MI 18.500

Lipstick Ladies

8 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 53 Amanda Clayton Amanda Clayton Burton, MI Burton, MI -
2 2 55 Josie Long Josie Long Grand Blanc, MI Grand Blanc, MI -

All American Truck Series

30 Laps

All American Trucks Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 38 Greg Long III Greg Long III Grand Blanc, MI Grand Blanc, MI 7
2 12 21 Greg Long Greg Long Grand Blanc, MI Grand Blanc, MI 10
3 6 43 Paul Rigda III Paul Rigda III Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI 3
4 7 422 Anthony Richardson Anthony Richardson Flint, MI Flint, MI 3
5 4 J21 Walt Dalrymple Jr Walt Dalrymple Jr Flint, MI Flint, MI -1
6 5 1 Jim Cudd Jim Cudd Flint, MI Flint, MI -1
7 9 47 Daniel Shamel Daniel Shamel Clio, MI Clio, MI 2
8 14 20 Gage Clayton Gage Clayton Clio, MI Clio, MI 6
9 1 23 Josh Shaw Josh Shaw Flint, MI Flint, MI -8
10 10 81 Brannon Cudd Brannon Cudd Flint, MI Flint, MI -
11 3 22 Brian Dougherty Brian Dougherty Flushing, MI Flushing, MI -8
12 224 Jason Grissom Jason Grissom Flint, MI Flint, MI -
13 13 51 Richard Gillett Richard Gillett Clio, MI Clio, MI -
14 2 11 Ryan Cudd Ryan Cudd Flushing, MI Flushing, MI -12
15 11 4 Christopher Bush Jr Christopher Bush Jr Flint, MI Flint, MI -4

All American Trucks Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 47 Daniel Shamel Daniel Shamel Clio, MI Clio, MI 17.480
2 11 38 Greg Long III Greg Long III Grand Blanc, MI Grand Blanc, MI 17.520
3 7 422 Anthony Richardson Anthony Richardson Flint, MI Flint, MI 17.800
4 8 43 Paul Rigda III Paul Rigda III Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI 17.840
5 16 1 Jim Cudd Jim Cudd Flint, MI Flint, MI 18.040
6 4 J21 Walt Dalrymple Jr Walt Dalrymple Jr Flint, MI Flint, MI 18.130
7 5 22 Brian Dougherty Brian Dougherty Flushing, MI Flushing, MI 18.210
8 15 11 Ryan Cudd Ryan Cudd Flushing, MI Flushing, MI 18.260
9 10 23 Josh Shaw Josh Shaw Flint, MI Flint, MI 18.430
10 3 81 Brannon Cudd Brannon Cudd Flint, MI Flint, MI 18.430
11 1 4 Christopher Bush Jr Christopher Bush Jr Flint, MI Flint, MI 18.470
12 12 21 Greg Long Greg Long Grand Blanc, MI Grand Blanc, MI 18.570
13 14 51 Richard Gillett Richard Gillett Clio, MI Clio, MI 18.620
14 2 20 Gage Clayton Gage Clayton Clio, MI Clio, MI 19.260
15 DNF 6 224 Jason Grissom Jason Grissom Flint, MI Flint, MI
DNS 13 72 Richard Kennedy Richard Kennedy Flint, MI Flint, MI

Enduro

50 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 43 Paul Rigda III Paul Rigda III Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI 8
2 4 422 Anthony Richardson Anthony Richardson Flint, MI Flint, MI 2
3 14 18 Zack Lopez Zack Lopez Grand Blanc, MI Grand Blanc, MI 11
4 23 38 Greg Long III Greg Long III Grand Blanc, MI Grand Blanc, MI 19
5 7 67 Jason Dvorscak Jason Dvorscak Swartz Creek, MI Swartz Creek, MI 2
6 5 87 Shane Fogarty Shane Fogarty Otter Lake, MI Otter Lake, MI -1
7 26 224 Jason Grissom Jason Grissom Flint, MI Flint, MI 19
8 20 4 Christopher Bush Jr Christopher Bush Jr Flint, MI Flint, MI 12
9 1 032 Justin June Justin June Clio, MI Clio, MI -8
10 15 96 William Grubbs Jr William Grubbs Jr Burton, MI Burton, MI 5
11 17 B57 Johnathon DoorenBos Johnathon DoorenBos Flint, MI Flint, MI 6
12 10 507 Jesse Backus Jesse Backus Flint, MI Flint, MI -2
13 12 57 Maverick Morrow Maverick Morrow Otisville, MI Otisville, MI -1
14 21 X75 Chris Persails Chris Persails abcd, MI abcd, MI 7
15 2 22 Brian Dougherty Brian Dougherty Flushing, MI Flushing, MI -13
16 16 73 Timothy Curtis Timothy Curtis Clio, MI Clio, MI -
17 19 55 Anthony Duvernois Anthony Duvernois Mount Morris, MI Mount Morris, MI 2
18 24 33 Rodney Nettleton Rodney Nettleton Burton, MI Burton, MI 6
19 8 21 Greg Long Greg Long Grand Blanc, MI Grand Blanc, MI -11
20 6 89 Brandon Hopkins Brandon Hopkins Flint, MI Flint, MI -14
21 25 72 Richard Kennedy Richard Kennedy Flint, MI Flint, MI 4

MAX D Push Race

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 422 Anthony Richardson Anthony Richardson Flint, MI Flint, MI -
2 2 87 Shane Fogarty Shane Fogarty Otter Lake, MI Otter Lake, MI -
3 3 67 Jason Dvorscak Jason Dvorscak Swartz Creek, MI Swartz Creek, MI -

MAX D Flag Pole Truck

10 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 422 Anthony Richardson Anthony Richardson Flint, MI Flint, MI 1
2 3 43 Paul Rigda III Paul Rigda III Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI 1
3 6 224 Jason Grissom Jason Grissom Flint, MI Flint, MI 3
4 1 22 Brian Dougherty Brian Dougherty Flushing, MI Flushing, MI -3
5 5 72 Richard Kennedy Richard Kennedy Flint, MI Flint, MI -

MAX D Flag Pole Car

10 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 96 William Grubbs Jr William Grubbs Jr Burton, MI Burton, MI 6
2 6 18 Zack Lopez Zack Lopez Grand Blanc, MI Grand Blanc, MI 4
3 5 57 Maverick Morrow Maverick Morrow Otisville, MI Otisville, MI 2
4 8 73 Timothy Curtis Timothy Curtis Clio, MI Clio, MI 4
5 9 B57 Johnathon DoorenBos Johnathon DoorenBos Flint, MI Flint, MI 4
6 4 67 Jason Dvorscak Jason Dvorscak Swartz Creek, MI Swartz Creek, MI -2
7 10 55 Anthony Duvernois Anthony Duvernois Mount Morris, MI Mount Morris, MI 3
8 1 032 Justin June Justin June Clio, MI Clio, MI -7
9 12 33 Rodney Nettleton Rodney Nettleton Burton, MI Burton, MI 3
10 3 89 Brandon Hopkins Brandon Hopkins Flint, MI Flint, MI -7
11 11 X75 Chris Persails Chris Persails abcd, MI abcd, MI -

MAX D I-75

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 422 Anthony Richardson Anthony Richardson Flint, MI Flint, MI 3
2 16 B57 Johnathon DoorenBos Johnathon DoorenBos Flint, MI Flint, MI 14
3 15 73 Timothy Curtis Timothy Curtis Clio, MI Clio, MI 12
4 21 224 Jason Grissom Jason Grissom Flint, MI Flint, MI 17
5 13 18 Zack Lopez Zack Lopez Grand Blanc, MI Grand Blanc, MI 8
6 18 55 Anthony Duvernois Anthony Duvernois Mount Morris, MI Mount Morris, MI 12
7 7 67 Jason Dvorscak Jason Dvorscak Swartz Creek, MI Swartz Creek, MI -
8 2 22 Brian Dougherty Brian Dougherty Flushing, MI Flushing, MI -6
9 1 032 Justin June Justin June Clio, MI Clio, MI -8
10 17 72 Richard Kennedy Richard Kennedy Flint, MI Flint, MI 7
11 19 4 Christopher Bush Jr Christopher Bush Jr Flint, MI Flint, MI 8
12 8 43 Paul Rigda III Paul Rigda III Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI -4
13 20 X75 Chris Persails Chris Persails abcd, MI abcd, MI 7
14 14 96 William Grubbs Jr William Grubbs Jr Burton, MI Burton, MI -
15 6 89 Brandon Hopkins Brandon Hopkins Flint, MI Flint, MI -9
16 11 57 Maverick Morrow Maverick Morrow Otisville, MI Otisville, MI -5

MAX D Bus Race

10 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 54 James Clayton James Clayton Flushing, MI Flushing, MI -
2 2 81 Tim Kirby Tim Kirby Clio, MI Clio, MI -
3 6 43 Paul Rigda III Paul Rigda III Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI 3
4 5 422 Anthony Richardson Anthony Richardson Flint, MI Flint, MI 1
5 4 18 Zack Lopez Zack Lopez Grand Blanc, MI Grand Blanc, MI -1
6 3 12 Randy Clayton Randy Clayton N/A, MI N/A, MI -3

News

DRIVER REGISTRATION INFORMATION
DRIVER REGISTRATION INFORMATION

The countdown is on for Maximum Destruction SEASON OPENER on Saturday, June 4th at 7pm. As you know, we have switched over to My Race Pass, as have many other race tracks around Michigan. As our firs...

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

ACS 2022 Commercial 30 seconds
Allstar Performance
American Racer
ARP
Bob Kerns
CK 105
Dr Pepper
ELGA
Engine Pro
Five Star Bodies
GFS
GM UAW
Holley
Miller Lite
MI Super Moto
MSD Ignitions
MSPA
Mufflerman
Octane
Oguinn
PHM
Rislone
RJS
Rock Auto
Safety Solutions
Sunoco
The Herald
Tiger
Top Speed
Winters
WTRX
Xtreme