Auto City Speedway

  • 1
Welcome

Welcome

Auto City Races are Friday & Saturday Nights-check schedule for times

7/29/2023 - Auto City Speedway

7/29/2023 - Auto City Speedway

Flint (Clio), MI

ULTIMATE AUTOS Maximum Destruction - Margaritaville Night

Come to our Margaritaville Night with fun packed excitement! Parade with 10,000 beads being thrown out, Luaus, and more.
Presented by Ultimate Autos of Clio. A fun night for all!!!

Kids 12 & under free!

Classes

  • Red Apple Fireworks FWD Warriors A & B15 entries
  • All-American Trucks18 entries
  • Enduro37 entries
  • MAX D Push Race22 entries
  • MAX D Flag Pole Truck27 entries
  • MAX D Draggin' Race22 entries
  • MAX D I-7532 entries
  • MAX D Reverse Race21 entries
  • MAX D Boat Race9 entries
  • MAX D Bus Race7 entries
  • Red Apple Fireworks FWD (A) Class4 entries
  • Red Apple Firework FWD (B) Class11 entries
  • MAX D Fox and The Hound29 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Red Apple Fireworks FWD Warriors A & B

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 11J Jason Jones Jason Jones Livonia, MI Livonia, MI 3
2 3 83 Troy Deuscher Troy Deuscher Bay City, MI Bay City, MI 1
3 2 31 Mike Schmidt Mike Schmidt Midland, MI Midland, MI -1
4 12 33 Rodney Nettleton Rodney Nettleton Burton, MI Burton, MI 8
5 11 01TK Bradley Treichel Bradley Treichel Bay City, MI Bay City, MI 6
6 10 95 Daegan Clayton Daegan Clayton Clio, MI Clio, MI 4
7 13 96 William Grubbs Jr William Grubbs Jr Burton, MI Burton, MI 6
8 8 64 Andrew Durga Andrew Durga Burton, MI Burton, MI -
9 15 11K Keegan Cudd Keegan Cudd Flushing, MI Flushing, MI 6
10 9 66 Barb Boone Barb Boone Montrose, MI Montrose, MI -1
11 5 12 Silas Mccaslin Silas Mccaslin Burton, MI Burton, MI -6
12 6 10 Cody Luark Cody Luark Mt. Morris, MI Mt. Morris, MI -6
13 7 2 Emily Clayton Emily Clayton Flushing, MI Flushing, MI -6
14 14 21 Ron Lowell Ron Lowell Flint, MI Flint, MI -
15 1 70 Charlie Boone Charlie Boone Montrose, MI Montrose, MI -14

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 83 Troy Deuscher Troy Deuscher Bay City, MI Bay City, MI 17.029
2 13 31 Mike Schmidt Mike Schmidt Midland, MI Midland, MI 17.464
3 2 70 Charlie Boone Charlie Boone Montrose, MI Montrose, MI 17.570
4 5 11K Keegan Cudd Keegan Cudd Flushing, MI Flushing, MI 17.704
5 8 96 William Grubbs Jr William Grubbs Jr Burton, MI Burton, MI 17.714
6 12 33 Rodney Nettleton Rodney Nettleton Burton, MI Burton, MI 18.044
7 14 01TK Bradley Treichel Bradley Treichel Bay City, MI Bay City, MI 18.077
8 3 95 Daegan Clayton Daegan Clayton Clio, MI Clio, MI 18.219
9 1 66 Barb Boone Barb Boone Montrose, MI Montrose, MI 18.293
10 7 64 Andrew Durga Andrew Durga Burton, MI Burton, MI 18.300
11 4 2 Emily Clayton Emily Clayton Flushing, MI Flushing, MI 18.572
12 10 10 Cody Luark Cody Luark Mt. Morris, MI Mt. Morris, MI 19.466
13 11 12 Silas Mccaslin Silas Mccaslin Burton, MI Burton, MI 19.475
DNS 9 11J Jason Jones Jason Jones Livonia, MI Livonia, MI

All-American Trucks

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 067 Josh DeLong Josh DeLong Clio, MI Clio, MI 7
2 9 422 Anthony Richardson Anthony Richardson Flint, MI Flint, MI 7
3 7 47 Dan Shamel Dan Shamel Clio, MI Clio, MI 4
4 6 47X Joseph Shamel Joseph Shamel Clio, MI Clio, MI 2
5 5 22 Brian Dougherty Brian Dougherty Flushing, MI Flushing, MI -
6 1 224 Jason Grissom Jason Grissom Flint, MI Flint, MI -5
7 4 J21 Walt Dalrymple Jr Walt Dalrymple Jr Flint, MI Flint, MI -3
8 3 1 Jim Cudd Jim Cudd Flint, MI Flint, MI -5
9 10 55 Anthony Duvernois Anthony Duvernois Mount Morris, MI Mount Morris, MI 1
10 12 79 Matthew Moshier Matthew Moshier Mt morris, MI Mt morris, MI 2
11 2 81 Brannon Cudd Brannon Cudd Flint, MI Flint, MI -9
12 16 244 Ken Cottrill Ken Cottrill Flint, MI Flint, MI 4
13 11 20 Gage Clayton Gage Clayton Clio, MI Clio, MI -2
14 13 77 Jason Wolf Jason Wolf Fenton, MI Fenton, MI -1
15 14 87 Jeffrey Burt Jeffrey Burt Wolverine Lake, MI Wolverine Lake, MI -1
16 17 0421 Brian Crittenden Brian Crittenden Mt. Morris, MI Mt. Morris, MI 1
DNS 15 4 Christopher Bush Jr Christopher Bush Jr Flint, MI Flint, MI -
DNS 18 65 Mark Hudson Mark Hudson Grand Blanc, MI Grand Blanc, MI -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 067 Josh DeLong Josh DeLong Clio, MI Clio, MI 17.465
2 14 47 Dan Shamel Dan Shamel Clio, MI Clio, MI 17.482
3 15 47X Joseph Shamel Joseph Shamel Clio, MI Clio, MI 17.528
4 13 422 Anthony Richardson Anthony Richardson Flint, MI Flint, MI 17.570
5 8 22 Brian Dougherty Brian Dougherty Flushing, MI Flushing, MI 17.681
6 6 J21 Walt Dalrymple Jr Walt Dalrymple Jr Flint, MI Flint, MI 17.711
7 5 1 Jim Cudd Jim Cudd Flint, MI Flint, MI 17.780
8 18 81 Brannon Cudd Brannon Cudd Flint, MI Flint, MI 17.961
9 10 224 Jason Grissom Jason Grissom Flint, MI Flint, MI 17.963
10 9 55 Anthony Duvernois Anthony Duvernois Mount Morris, MI Mount Morris, MI 18.095
11 2 20 Gage Clayton Gage Clayton Clio, MI Clio, MI 18.236
12 12 79 Matthew Moshier Matthew Moshier Mt morris, MI Mt morris, MI 18.309
13 16 77 Jason Wolf Jason Wolf Fenton, MI Fenton, MI 18.450
14 17 87 Jeffrey Burt Jeffrey Burt Wolverine Lake, MI Wolverine Lake, MI 18.546
DNS 1 4 Christopher Bush Jr Christopher Bush Jr Flint, MI Flint, MI
DNS 3 244 Ken Cottrill Ken Cottrill Flint, MI Flint, MI
DNS 4 0421 Brian Crittenden Brian Crittenden Mt. Morris, MI Mt. Morris, MI
DNS 11 65 Mark Hudson Mark Hudson Grand Blanc, MI Grand Blanc, MI

Enduro

50 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 23 067 Josh DeLong Josh DeLong Clio, MI Clio, MI 22
2 1 43 Paul Rigda III Paul Rigda III Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI -1
3 15 57 Maverick Morrow Maverick Morrow Otisville, MI Otisville, MI 12
4 9 64 Andrew Durga Andrew Durga Burton, MI Burton, MI 5
5 13 55 Anthony Duvernois Anthony Duvernois Mount Morris, MI Mount Morris, MI 8
6 19 224 Jason Grissom Jason Grissom Flint, MI Flint, MI 13
7 17 10 Cody Luark Cody Luark Mt. Morris, MI Mt. Morris, MI 10
8 30 73 Timothy Curtis Timothy Curtis Clio, MI Clio, MI 22
9 14 11 Ryan Cudd Ryan Cudd Flushing, MI Flushing, MI 5
10 24 87 Shane Fogarty Shane Fogarty Otter Lake, MI Otter Lake, MI 14
11 32 087 Jeffrey Burt Jeffrey Burt Wolverine Lake, MI Wolverine Lake, MI 21
12 35 96X Ricky Lamothe II Ricky Lamothe II Montrose, MI Montrose, MI 23
13 16 20 Gage Clayton Gage Clayton Clio, MI Clio, MI 3
14 28 199 Alex Smith Alex Smith Flint, MI Flint, MI 14
15 3 507 Jesse Backus Jesse Backus Flint, MI Flint, MI -12
16 10 12 Silas Mccaslin Silas Mccaslin Burton, MI Burton, MI -6
17 21 21 Ron Lowell Ron Lowell Flint, MI Flint, MI 4
18 33 14 Zachary Ford Zachary Ford Auburn Hills, MI Auburn Hills, MI 15
19 6 67 Jason Dvorscak Jason Dvorscak Swartz Creek, MI Swartz Creek, MI -13
20 34 073 Richard Kennedy Richard Kennedy Flint, MI Flint, MI 14
21 31 99 Alexandrea Burt Alexandrea Burt Wolverine Lake, MI Wolverine Lake, MI 10
22 4 422 Anthony Richardson Anthony Richardson Flint, MI Flint, MI -18
23 27 66 Michael Dvorscak Michael Dvorscak Swartz Creek, MI Swartz Creek, MI 4
24 20 79 Matthew Moshier Matthew Moshier Mt morris, MI Mt morris, MI -4
25 11 926 Josh Vanwormer Josh Vanwormer Flint, MI Flint, MI -14
26 22 22 Brian Dougherty Brian Dougherty Flushing, MI Flushing, MI -4
27 12 65 Mark Hudson Mark Hudson Grand Blanc, MI Grand Blanc, MI -15
28 25 B-57 Johnathon DoorenBos Johnathon DoorenBos Flint, MI Flint, MI -3
29 5 J21 Walt Dalrymple Jr Walt Dalrymple Jr Flint, MI Flint, MI -24
30 29 045 Gwendolynn Cottrill Gwendolynn Cottrill Flint, MI Flint, MI -1
DNS 2 4 Christopher Bush Jr Christopher Bush Jr Flint, MI Flint, MI -
DNS 7 244 Ken Cottrill Ken Cottrill Flint, MI Flint, MI -
DNS 8 P88H Isaiah Jastrzemski Isaiah Jastrzemski Saginaw, MI Saginaw, MI -
DNS 18 421 Brian Crittenden Brian Crittenden Mt. Morris, MI Mt. Morris, MI -
DNS 26 77 Jason Wolf Jason Wolf Fenton, MI Fenton, MI -
DNS 36 421JR Gerald Lincoln Jr Gerald Lincoln Jr Mt. Morris, MI Mt. Morris, MI -
DNS 37 72 Chad Nowyorkas Jr. Chad Nowyorkas Jr. Burton, MI Burton, MI -

MAX D Push Race

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 422 Anthony Richardson Anthony Richardson Flint, MI Flint, MI 1
2 1 43 Paul Rigda III Paul Rigda III Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI -1
3 5 10 Cody Luark Cody Luark Mt. Morris, MI Mt. Morris, MI 2
4 6 21 Ron Lowell Ron Lowell Flint, MI Flint, MI 2
5 8 22 Brian Dougherty Brian Dougherty Flushing, MI Flushing, MI 3
6 7 224 Jason Grissom Jason Grissom Flint, MI Flint, MI 1
7 16 99 Alexandrea Burt Alexandrea Burt Wolverine Lake, MI Wolverine Lake, MI 9
8 17 087 Jeffrey Burt Jeffrey Burt Wolverine Lake, MI Wolverine Lake, MI 9
9 3 67 Jason Dvorscak Jason Dvorscak Swartz Creek, MI Swartz Creek, MI -6
10 11 66 Michael Dvorscak Michael Dvorscak Swartz Creek, MI Swartz Creek, MI 1
11 14 083 Richard Kennedy Richard Kennedy Flint, MI Flint, MI 3
12 15 72 Chad Nowyorkas Jr. Chad Nowyorkas Jr. Burton, MI Burton, MI 3
13 4 20 Gage Clayton Gage Clayton Clio, MI Clio, MI -9
14 9 067 Josh DeLong Josh DeLong Clio, MI Clio, MI -5
15 10 87 Shane Fogarty Shane Fogarty Otter Lake, MI Otter Lake, MI -5
16 13 507 Jesse Backus Jesse Backus Flint, MI Flint, MI -3
17 12 12 Silas Mccaslin Silas Mccaslin Burton, MI Burton, MI -5

MAX D Flag Pole Truck

10 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 422 Anthony Richardson Anthony Richardson Flint, MI Flint, MI 1
2 10 57 Maverick Morrow Maverick Morrow Otisville, MI Otisville, MI 8
3 7 926 Josh Vanwormer Josh Vanwormer Flint, MI Flint, MI 4
4 3 67 Jason Dvorscak Jason Dvorscak Swartz Creek, MI Swartz Creek, MI -1
5 16 87 Shane Fogarty Shane Fogarty Otter Lake, MI Otter Lake, MI 11
6 19 66 Michael Dvorscak Michael Dvorscak Swartz Creek, MI Swartz Creek, MI 13
7 4 244 Ken Cottrill Ken Cottrill Flint, MI Flint, MI -3
8 26 10 Cody Luark Cody Luark Mt. Morris, MI Mt. Morris, MI 18
9 20 199 Alex Smith Alex Smith Flint, MI Flint, MI 11
10 25 87T Jeffrey Burt Jeffrey Burt Wolverine Lake, MI Wolverine Lake, MI 15
11 17 B-57 Johnathon DoorenBos Johnathon DoorenBos Flint, MI Flint, MI 6
12 24 99 Alexandrea Burt Alexandrea Burt Wolverine Lake, MI Wolverine Lake, MI 12
13 21 045 Gwendolynn Cottrill Gwendolynn Cottrill Flint, MI Flint, MI 8
14 22 72 Chad Nowyorkas Jr. Chad Nowyorkas Jr. Burton, MI Burton, MI 8
15 12 224 Jason Grissom Jason Grissom Flint, MI Flint, MI -3
16 9 55 Anthony Duvernois Anthony Duvernois Mount Morris, MI Mount Morris, MI -7
17 13 21 Ron Lowell Ron Lowell Flint, MI Flint, MI -4
18 1 43 Paul Rigda III Paul Rigda III Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI -17
19 6 64 Andrew Durga Andrew Durga Burton, MI Burton, MI -13
20 11 421 Brian Crittenden Brian Crittenden Mt. Morris, MI Mt. Morris, MI -9
21 14 22 Brian Dougherty Brian Dougherty Flushing, MI Flushing, MI -7
22 23 083 Richard Kennedy Richard Kennedy Flint, MI Flint, MI 1
23 8 65 Mark Hudson Mark Hudson Grand Blanc, MI Grand Blanc, MI -15
24 18 77 Jason Wolf Jason Wolf Fenton, MI Fenton, MI -6
25 27 421JR Gerald Lincoln Jr Gerald Lincoln Jr Mt. Morris, MI Mt. Morris, MI 2
26 5 88 Isaiah Jastrzemski Isaiah Jastrzemski Saginaw, MI Saginaw, MI -21
DNS 15 067 Josh DeLong Josh DeLong Clio, MI Clio, MI -

MAX D Draggin' Race

10 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 43 Paul Rigda III Paul Rigda III Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI -
2 4 422 Anthony Richardson Anthony Richardson Flint, MI Flint, MI 2
3 3 507 Jesse Backus Jesse Backus Flint, MI Flint, MI -
4 13 224 Jason Grissom Jason Grissom Flint, MI Flint, MI 9
5 19 55 Anthony Duvernois Anthony Duvernois Mount Morris, MI Mount Morris, MI 14
6 15 87 Shane Fogarty Shane Fogarty Otter Lake, MI Otter Lake, MI 9
7 5 J21 Walt Dalrymple Jr Walt Dalrymple Jr Flint, MI Flint, MI -2
8 10 926 Josh Vanwormer Josh Vanwormer Flint, MI Flint, MI 2
9 18 087 Jeffrey Burt Jeffrey Burt Wolverine Lake, MI Wolverine Lake, MI 9
10 17 66 Michael Dvorscak Michael Dvorscak Swartz Creek, MI Swartz Creek, MI 7
11 22 72 Chad Nowyorkas Jr. Chad Nowyorkas Jr. Burton, MI Burton, MI 11
12 14 22 Brian Dougherty Brian Dougherty Flushing, MI Flushing, MI 2
13 7 244 Ken Cottrill Ken Cottrill Flint, MI Flint, MI -6
14 11 65 Mark Hudson Mark Hudson Grand Blanc, MI Grand Blanc, MI -3
15 6 67 Jason Dvorscak Jason Dvorscak Swartz Creek, MI Swartz Creek, MI -9
16 9 64 Andrew Durga Andrew Durga Burton, MI Burton, MI -7
17 20 083 Richard Kennedy Richard Kennedy Flint, MI Flint, MI 3
18 12 421 Brian Crittenden Brian Crittenden Mt. Morris, MI Mt. Morris, MI -6
DNS 2 4 Christopher Bush Jr Christopher Bush Jr Flint, MI Flint, MI -
DNS 8 88 Isaiah Jastrzemski Isaiah Jastrzemski Saginaw, MI Saginaw, MI -
DNS 16 B57 Johnathon DoorenBos Johnathon DoorenBos Flint, MI Flint, MI -
DNS 21 421JR Gerald Lincoln Jr Gerald Lincoln Jr Mt. Morris, MI Mt. Morris, MI -

MAX D I-75

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 422 Anthony Richardson Anthony Richardson Flint, MI Flint, MI 3
2 3 507 Jesse Backus Jesse Backus Flint, MI Flint, MI 1
3 17 224 Jason Grissom Jason Grissom Flint, MI Flint, MI 14
4 6 67 Jason Dvorscak Jason Dvorscak Swartz Creek, MI Swartz Creek, MI 2
5 1 43 Paul Rigda III Paul Rigda III Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI -4
6 9 64 Andrew Durga Andrew Durga Burton, MI Burton, MI 3
7 20 22 Brian Dougherty Brian Dougherty Flushing, MI Flushing, MI 13
8 21 067 Josh DeLong Josh DeLong Clio, MI Clio, MI 13
9 5 J21 Walt Dalrymple Jr Walt Dalrymple Jr Flint, MI Flint, MI -4
10 23 B57 Johnathon DoorenBos Johnathon DoorenBos Flint, MI Flint, MI 13
11 11 926 Josh Vanwormer Josh Vanwormer Flint, MI Flint, MI -
12 22 87 Shane Fogarty Shane Fogarty Otter Lake, MI Otter Lake, MI 10
13 7 244 Ken Cottrill Ken Cottrill Flint, MI Flint, MI -6
14 31 87T Jeffrey Burt Jeffrey Burt Wolverine Lake, MI Wolverine Lake, MI 17
15 25 66 Michael Dvorscak Michael Dvorscak Swartz Creek, MI Swartz Creek, MI 10
16 30 99 Alexandrea Burt Alexandrea Burt Wolverine Lake, MI Wolverine Lake, MI 14
17 16 14 Zachary Ford Zachary Ford Auburn Hills, MI Auburn Hills, MI -1
18 14 11 Ryan Cudd Ryan Cudd Flushing, MI Flushing, MI -4
19 10 12 Silas Mccaslin Silas Mccaslin Burton, MI Burton, MI -9
20 29 57 Maverick Morrow Maverick Morrow Otisville, MI Otisville, MI 9
21 19 21 Ron Lowell Ron Lowell Flint, MI Flint, MI -2
22 32 421JR Gerald Lincoln Jr Gerald Lincoln Jr Mt. Morris, MI Mt. Morris, MI 10
23 12 65 Mark Hudson Mark Hudson Grand Blanc, MI Grand Blanc, MI -11
24 28 73 Timothy Curtis Timothy Curtis Clio, MI Clio, MI 4
25 24 77 Jason Wolf Jason Wolf Fenton, MI Fenton, MI -1
26 13 55 Anthony Duvernois Anthony Duvernois Mount Morris, MI Mount Morris, MI -13
27 18 79 Matthew Moshier Matthew Moshier Mt morris, MI Mt morris, MI -9
28 27 045 Gwendolynn Cottrill Gwendolynn Cottrill Flint, MI Flint, MI -1
29 15 421 Brian Crittenden Brian Crittenden Mt. Morris, MI Mt. Morris, MI -14
DNS 2 4 Christopher Bush Jr Christopher Bush Jr Flint, MI Flint, MI -
DNS 8 88 Isaiah Jastrzemski Isaiah Jastrzemski Saginaw, MI Saginaw, MI -
DNS 26 199 Alex Smith Alex Smith Flint, MI Flint, MI -

MAX D Reverse Race

10 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 422 Anthony Richardson Anthony Richardson Flint, MI Flint, MI 2
2 9 57 Maverick Morrow Maverick Morrow Otisville, MI Otisville, MI 7
3 13 B57 Johnathon DoorenBos Johnathon DoorenBos Flint, MI Flint, MI 10
4 14 199 Alex Smith Alex Smith Flint, MI Flint, MI 10
5 20 72 Chad Nowyorkas Jr. Chad Nowyorkas Jr. Burton, MI Burton, MI 15
6 18 96X Ricky Lamothe II Ricky Lamothe II Montrose, MI Montrose, MI 12
7 16 087 Jeffrey Burt Jeffrey Burt Wolverine Lake, MI Wolverine Lake, MI 9
8 10 421 Brian Crittenden Brian Crittenden Mt. Morris, MI Mt. Morris, MI 2
9 7 64 Andrew Durga Andrew Durga Burton, MI Burton, MI -2
10 6 88 Isaiah Jastrzemski Isaiah Jastrzemski Saginaw, MI Saginaw, MI -4
11 8 926 Josh Vanwormer Josh Vanwormer Flint, MI Flint, MI -3
12 21 87 Shane Fogarty Shane Fogarty Otter Lake, MI Otter Lake, MI 9
13 5 67 Jason Dvorscak Jason Dvorscak Swartz Creek, MI Swartz Creek, MI -8
14 19 421JR Gerald Lincoln Jr Gerald Lincoln Jr Mt. Morris, MI Mt. Morris, MI 5
15 17 083 Richard Kennedy Richard Kennedy Flint, MI Flint, MI 2
16 15 O45 Gwendolynn Cottrill Gwendolynn Cottrill Flint, MI Flint, MI -1
DNS 1 43 Paul Rigda III Paul Rigda III Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI -
DNS 2 507 Jesse Backus Jesse Backus Flint, MI Flint, MI -
DNS 4 J21 Walt Dalrymple Jr Walt Dalrymple Jr Flint, MI Flint, MI -
DNS 11 224 Jason Grissom Jason Grissom Flint, MI Flint, MI -
DNS 12 22 Brian Dougherty Brian Dougherty Flushing, MI Flushing, MI -

MAX D Boat Race

10 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 422 Anthony Richardson Anthony Richardson Flint, MI Flint, MI -
2 3 P88H Isaiah Jastrzemski Isaiah Jastrzemski Saginaw, MI Saginaw, MI 1
3 2 67 Jason Dvorscak Jason Dvorscak Swartz Creek, MI Swartz Creek, MI -1
4 8 66 Michael Dvorscak Michael Dvorscak Swartz Creek, MI Swartz Creek, MI 4
5 5 65 Mark Hudson Mark Hudson Grand Blanc, MI Grand Blanc, MI -
DNS 4 64 Andrew Durga Andrew Durga Burton, MI Burton, MI -
DNS 6 421 Brian Crittenden Brian Crittenden Mt. Morris, MI Mt. Morris, MI -
DNS 7 22 Brian Dougherty Brian Dougherty Flushing, MI Flushing, MI -

MAX D Bus Race

10 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 54 James Clayton James Clayton Flushing, MI Flushing, MI -
2 6 422 Anthony Richardson Anthony Richardson Flint, MI Flint, MI 4
3 4 B57 Johnathon DoorenBos Johnathon DoorenBos Flint, MI Flint, MI 1
4 3 J21 Walt Dalrymple Jr Walt Dalrymple Jr Flint, MI Flint, MI -1
5 2 73 Timothy Curtis Timothy Curtis Clio, MI Clio, MI -3
6 5 55 Anthony Duvernois Anthony Duvernois Mount Morris, MI Mount Morris, MI -1
7 7 43 Paul Rigda III Paul Rigda III Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI -

Red Apple Fireworks FWD (A) Class

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 11J Jason Jones Jason Jones Livonia, MI Livonia, MI 3
2 3 83 Troy Deuscher Troy Deuscher Bay City, MI Bay City, MI 1
3 2 31 Michael Schmidt Michael Schmidt Bay City, MI Bay City, MI -1
4 1 70 Charlie Boone Charlie Boone Montrose, MI Montrose, MI -3

Red Apple Firework FWD (B) Class

20 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 33 Rodney Nettleton Rodney Nettleton Burton, MI Burton, MI 7
2 7 01TK Bradley Treichel Bradley Treichel Bay City, MI Bay City, MI 5
3 6 95 Daegan Clayton Daegan Clayton Clio, MI Clio, MI 3
4 9 96 William Grubbs Jr William Grubbs Jr Burton, MI Burton, MI 5
5 4 64 Andrew Durga Andrew Durga Burton, MI Burton, MI -1
6 10 11K Keegan Cudd Keegan Cudd Flushing, MI Flushing, MI 4
7 5 66 Barb Boone Barb Boone Montrose, MI Montrose, MI -2
8 1 12 Silas Mccaslin Silas Mccaslin Burton, MI Burton, MI -7
9 2 10 Cody Luark Cody Luark Mt. Morris, MI Mt. Morris, MI -7
10 3 2 Emily Clayton Emily Clayton Flushing, MI Flushing, MI -7
11 11 21 Ron Lowell Ron Lowell Flint, MI Flint, MI -

MAX D Fox and The Hound

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 43 Paul Rigda III Paul Rigda III Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI -
2 2 422 Anthony Richardson Anthony Richardson Flint, MI Flint, MI -
3 3 57 Maverick Morrow Maverick Morrow Otisville, MI Otisville, MI -
4 4 J21 Walt Dalrymple Jr Walt Dalrymple Jr Flint, MI Flint, MI -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 43 Paul Rigda III Paul Rigda III Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI -
Top 1 transfer
2 4 224 Jason Grissom Jason Grissom Flint, MI Flint, MI 2
3 5 77 Jason Wolf Jason Wolf Fenton, MI Fenton, MI 2
4 3 65 Mark Hudson Mark Hudson Grand Blanc, MI Grand Blanc, MI -1
5 2 67 Jason Dvorscak Jason Dvorscak Swartz Creek, MI Swartz Creek, MI -3

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 J21 Walt Dalrymple Jr Walt Dalrymple Jr Flint, MI Flint, MI 2
Top 1 transfer
2 2 55 Anthony Duvernois Anthony Duvernois Mount Morris, MI Mount Morris, MI -
3 1 244 Ken Cottrill Ken Cottrill Flint, MI Flint, MI -2
4 5 66 Michael Dvorscak Michael Dvorscak Swartz Creek, MI Swartz Creek, MI 1
5 4 79 Matthew Moshier Matthew Moshier Mt morris, MI Mt morris, MI -1

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 57 Maverick Morrow Maverick Morrow Otisville, MI Otisville, MI 2
Top 1 transfer
2 5 199 Alex Smith Alex Smith Flint, MI Flint, MI 3
3 2 P88H Isaiah Jastrzemski Isaiah Jastrzemski Saginaw, MI Saginaw, MI -1
4 4 926 Josh Vanwormer Josh Vanwormer Flint, MI Flint, MI -
5 1 507 Jesse Backus Jesse Backus Flint, MI Flint, MI -4

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 422 Anthony Richardson Anthony Richardson Flint, MI Flint, MI -
Top 1 transfer
2 4 22 Brian Dougherty Brian Dougherty Flushing, MI Flushing, MI 2
3 3 10 Cody Luark Cody Luark Mt. Morris, MI Mt. Morris, MI -
4 2 12 Silas Mccaslin Silas Mccaslin Burton, MI Burton, MI -2
5 5 O45 Gwendolynn Cottrill Gwendolynn Cottrill Flint, MI Flint, MI -

Latest Photos

Season Grand Slam Opener

Latest Videos

Auto City Speedway Stampede June, 2023 30 seconds
2023 30 second generic flashing date FRIDAY
2023 30 second generic flashing date SATURDAY
2023 30 second generic flashing date SATURDAY
2023 30 second generic flashing date SATURDAY
Allstar Performance
American Racer
ARP
Bob Kerns
CK 105
Dr Pepper
ELGA
Engine Pro
Five Star Bodies
GFS
GM UAW
Holley
Miller Lite
MI Super Moto
MSD Ignitions
MSPA
Mufflerman
Octane
Oguinn
PHM
Rislone
RJS
Rock Auto
Safety Solutions
Sunoco
The Herald
Tiger
Top Speed
Winters
WTRX
Xtreme