Auto City Speedway

  • 1
Welcome

Welcome

Auto City Races are Friday & Saturday Nights-check schedule for times

7/21/2023 - Auto City Speedway

7/21/2023 - Auto City Speedway

Flint (Clio), MI

DOMINO'S Fast Friday's - PS Battle / Christmas In July! / Autograph Nightph

Christmas in July! pick-up a ticket on the way-end to see if you get the present left from Santa- given to two lucky winners!

PS Battle on the 1/2 Mile / 12 & under free!

Classes

  • Pro Street Stocks9 entries
  • Red Apple Fireworks FWD Warriors A & B14 entries
  • Figure-811 entries
  • Herald Pure Stocks12 entries
  • All-American Trucks13 entries
  • Red Apple Fireworks FWD (A) Class4 entries
  • Red Apple Firework FWD (B) Class10 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Pro Street Stocks

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 65 Jeff Owens Jeff Owens Montrose, MI Montrose, MI 5
2 8 0 Adam Rowe Adam Rowe Davison, MI Davison, MI 6
3 5 64 Johnny Hayden Johnny Hayden Grand Blanc, MI Grand Blanc, MI 2
4 7 10 Kevin Dobis Kevin Dobis Saginaw, MI Saginaw, MI 3
5 1 19 Bruce Dunton Jr Bruce Dunton Jr Macomb, MI Macomb, MI -4
6 3 32 Casey Snover Casey Snover Mt. Morris, MI Mt. Morris, MI -3
7 4 3 Chris Munson Chris Munson Chelsey, MI Chelsey, MI -3
8 2 57 Maverick Morrow Maverick Morrow Otisville, MI Otisville, MI -6
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 65 Jeff Owens Jeff Owens Montrose, MI Montrose, MI 5
2 3 32 Casey Snover Casey Snover Mt. Morris, MI Mt. Morris, MI 1
3 5 64 Johnny Hayden Johnny Hayden Grand Blanc, MI Grand Blanc, MI 2
4 4 3 Chris Munson Chris Munson Chelsey, MI Chelsey, MI -
5 1 19 Bruce Dunton Jr Bruce Dunton Jr Macomb, MI Macomb, MI -4
DNS 2 57 Maverick Morrow Maverick Morrow Otisville, MI Otisville, MI -
DNS 7 10 Kevin Dobis Kevin Dobis Saginaw, MI Saginaw, MI -
DNS 8 0 Adam Rowe Adam Rowe Davison, MI Davison, MI -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 65 Jeff Owens Jeff Owens Montrose, MI Montrose, MI 17.038
2 3 64 Johnny Hayden Johnny Hayden Grand Blanc, MI Grand Blanc, MI 17.694
3 6 3 Chris Munson Chris Munson Chelsey, MI Chelsey, MI 17.784
4 9 32 Casey Snover Casey Snover Mt. Morris, MI Mt. Morris, MI 17.871
5 5 57 Maverick Morrow Maverick Morrow Otisville, MI Otisville, MI 18.360
6 2 19 Bruce Dunton Jr Bruce Dunton Jr Macomb, MI Macomb, MI 18.479
DNS 1 10 Kevin Dobis Kevin Dobis Saginaw, MI Saginaw, MI
DNS 4 K9 Jim Miller Sr Jim Miller Sr Lake City, MI Lake City, MI
DNS 8 0 Adam Rowe Adam Rowe Davison, MI Davison, MI

Red Apple Fireworks FWD Warriors A & B

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 11 11J Jason Jones Jason Jones Livonia, MI Livonia, MI 16.513
2 14 14 Jeffrey Asmus Jeffrey Asmus Swartz Creek, MI Swartz Creek, MI 16.611
3 8 83 Troy Deuscher Troy Deuscher Bay City, MI Bay City, MI 17.018
4 13 01TK Bradley Treichel Bradley Treichel Bay City, MI Bay City, MI 17.641
5 10 96 William Grubbs Jr William Grubbs Jr Burton, MI Burton, MI 17.642
6 6 47 Ronald Crawford Ronald Crawford Tawas City, MI Tawas City, MI 17.759
7 3 70 Charlie Boone Charlie Boone Montrose, MI Montrose, MI 17.936
8 12 33 Rodney Nettleton Rodney Nettleton Burton, MI Burton, MI 18.022
9 7 11K Keegan Cudd Keegan Cudd Flushing, MI Flushing, MI 18.271
10 4 95 Daegan Clayton Daegan Clayton Clio, MI Clio, MI 18.368
11 9 64 Andrew Durga Andrew Durga Burton, MI Burton, MI 18.509
12 2 66 Barb Boone Barb Boone Montrose, MI Montrose, MI 18.535
13 1 58JR Mackenzie Arden Mackenzie Arden Burton, MI Burton, MI 18.766
14 5 2 Emily Clayton Emily Clayton Flushing, MI Flushing, MI 18.905

Figure-8

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 05 Andrew Burton Andrew Burton Flint, MI Flint, MI 6
2 8 9 Jim Miller Jr Jim Miller Jr Clio, MI Clio, MI 6
3 1 422 Anthony Richardson Anthony Richardson Flint, MI Flint, MI -2
4 4 C7 Josh Connell Josh Connell Davison, MI Davison, MI -
5 5 224 Jason Grissom Jason Grissom Flint, MI Flint, MI -
6 6 55 Anthony Duvernois Anthony Duvernois Mount Morris, MI Mount Morris, MI -
7 9 J21 Walt Dalrymple Jr Walt Dalrymple Jr Flint, MI Flint, MI 2
8 2 006 Kenneth McNarney Kenneth McNarney Flint, MI Flint, MI -6
9 3 22C Mike Mosier Mike Mosier Mount Morris, MI Mount Morris, MI -6

Herald Pure Stocks

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 M15 Lonnie Saumier Lonnie Saumier Davison, MI Davison, MI 5
2 8 7 Nick Johnston Nick Johnston Flushing, MI Flushing, MI 6
3 7 66 Bryan Thompson Bryan Thompson Flushing, MI Flushing, MI 4
4 2 9 Jim Miller Jr Jim Miller Jr Clio, MI Clio, MI -2
5 4 05 Andrew Burton Andrew Burton Flint, MI Flint, MI -1
6 9 22 Mike Mosier Mike Mosier Mount Morris, MI Mount Morris, MI 3
7 1 M151 Chris Stearns Chris Stearns Flint, MI Flint, MI -6
8 3 81 Tim Kirby Tim Kirby Clio, MI Clio, MI -5
9 12 76 Jordan Gustin Jordan Gustin Holly, MI Holly, MI 3
10 11 C7 Josh Connell Josh Connell Davison, MI Davison, MI 1
11 10 M47 Jeremy Johnson Jeremy Johnson Mt. Morris, MI Mt. Morris, MI -1
12 5 34 Mark Martinez Mark Martinez Swartz Creek, MI Swartz Creek, MI -7
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 9 Jim Miller Jr Jim Miller Jr Clio, MI Clio, MI 3
2 3 M151 Chris Stearns Chris Stearns Flint, MI Flint, MI 1
3 6 05 Andrew Burton Andrew Burton Flint, MI Flint, MI 3
4 5 81 Tim Kirby Tim Kirby Clio, MI Clio, MI 1
5 1 C7 Josh Connell Josh Connell Davison, MI Davison, MI -4
6 2 M47 Jeremy Johnson Jeremy Johnson Mt. Morris, MI Mt. Morris, MI -4
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 M15 Lonnie Saumier Lonnie Saumier Davison, MI Davison, MI 1
2 5 7 Nick Johnston Nick Johnston Flushing, MI Flushing, MI 3
3 3 22 Mike Mosier Mike Mosier Mount Morris, MI Mount Morris, MI -
4 4 66 Bryan Thompson Bryan Thompson Flushing, MI Flushing, MI -
5 1 34 Mark Martinez Mark Martinez Swartz Creek, MI Swartz Creek, MI -4
6 6 76 Jordan Gustin Jordan Gustin Holly, MI Holly, MI -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 7 Nick Johnston Nick Johnston Flushing, MI Flushing, MI 18.607
2 11 66 Bryan Thompson Bryan Thompson Flushing, MI Flushing, MI 18.794
3 8 22 Mike Mosier Mike Mosier Mount Morris, MI Mount Morris, MI 18.846
4 9 M15 Lonnie Saumier Lonnie Saumier Davison, MI Davison, MI 18.896
5 6 34 Mark Martinez Mark Martinez Swartz Creek, MI Swartz Creek, MI 19.024
6 1 05 Andrew Burton Andrew Burton Flint, MI Flint, MI 19.129
7 5 81 Tim Kirby Tim Kirby Clio, MI Clio, MI 19.280
8 7 9 Jim Miller Jr Jim Miller Jr Clio, MI Clio, MI 19.392
9 10 M151 Chris Stearns Chris Stearns Flint, MI Flint, MI 19.601
10 3 M47 Jeremy Johnson Jeremy Johnson Mt. Morris, MI Mt. Morris, MI 20.239
11 2 C7 Josh Connell Josh Connell Davison, MI Davison, MI 20.887

All-American Trucks

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 422 Anthony Richardson Anthony Richardson Flint, MI Flint, MI 8
2 3 95 Cameron Delong Cameron Delong Clio, MI Clio, MI 1
3 7 47 Dan Shamel Dan Shamel Clio, MI Clio, MI 4
4 5 22 Brian Dougherty Brian Dougherty Flushing, MI Flushing, MI 1
5 6 1 Jim Cudd Jim Cudd Flint, MI Flint, MI 1
6 8 47X Joseph Shamel Joseph Shamel Clio, MI Clio, MI 2
7 1 J21 Walt Dalrymple Jr Walt Dalrymple Jr Flint, MI Flint, MI -6
8 2 51 Richard Gillett Richard Gillett Clio, MI Clio, MI -6
9 4 224 Jason Grissom Jason Grissom Flint, MI Flint, MI -5
10 10 55 Anthony Duvernois Anthony Duvernois Mount Morris, MI Mount Morris, MI -
11 13 81 Brannon Cudd Brannon Cudd Flint, MI Flint, MI 2
12 11 77 Jason Wolf Jason Wolf Fenton, MI Fenton, MI -1
13 12 006 Kenneth McNarney Kenneth McNarney Flint, MI Flint, MI -1
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 95 Cameron Delong Cameron Delong Clio, MI Clio, MI 5
2 4 J21 Walt Dalrymple Jr Walt Dalrymple Jr Flint, MI Flint, MI 2
3 5 51 Richard Gillett Richard Gillett Clio, MI Clio, MI 2
4 3 55 Anthony Duvernois Anthony Duvernois Mount Morris, MI Mount Morris, MI -1
5 2 77 Jason Wolf Jason Wolf Fenton, MI Fenton, MI -3
6 1 006 Kenneth McNarney Kenneth McNarney Flint, MI Flint, MI -5
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 422 Anthony Richardson Anthony Richardson Flint, MI Flint, MI 5
2 2 22 Brian Dougherty Brian Dougherty Flushing, MI Flushing, MI -
3 4 47X Joseph Shamel Joseph Shamel Clio, MI Clio, MI 1
4 5 47 Dan Shamel Dan Shamel Clio, MI Clio, MI 1
5 3 1 Jim Cudd Jim Cudd Flint, MI Flint, MI -2
6 1 224 Jason Grissom Jason Grissom Flint, MI Flint, MI -5
7 7 81 Brannon Cudd Brannon Cudd Flint, MI Flint, MI -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 422 Anthony Richardson Anthony Richardson Flint, MI Flint, MI 17.465
2 10 47 Dan Shamel Dan Shamel Clio, MI Clio, MI 17.519
3 11 47X Joseph Shamel Joseph Shamel Clio, MI Clio, MI 17.582
4 1 1 Jim Cudd Jim Cudd Flint, MI Flint, MI 17.604
5 4 22 Brian Dougherty Brian Dougherty Flushing, MI Flushing, MI 17.609
6 7 224 Jason Grissom Jason Grissom Flint, MI Flint, MI 17.752
7 3 95 Cameron Delong Cameron Delong Clio, MI Clio, MI 17.792
8 6 51 Richard Gillett Richard Gillett Clio, MI Clio, MI 17.834
9 2 J21 Walt Dalrymple Jr Walt Dalrymple Jr Flint, MI Flint, MI 17.968
10 5 55 Anthony Duvernois Anthony Duvernois Mount Morris, MI Mount Morris, MI 18.010
11 12 77 Jason Wolf Jason Wolf Fenton, MI Fenton, MI 18.432
12 8 006 Kenneth McNarney Kenneth McNarney Flint, MI Flint, MI 19.332
DNS 13 81 Brannon Cudd Brannon Cudd Flint, MI Flint, MI

Red Apple Fireworks FWD (A) Class

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 14 Jeffrey Asmus Jeffrey Asmus Swartz Creek, MI Swartz Creek, MI 2
2 2 83 Troy Deuscher Troy Deuscher Bay City, MI Bay City, MI -
3 4 11J Jason Jones Jason Jones Livonia, MI Livonia, MI 1
4 1 70 Charlie Boone Charlie Boone Montrose, MI Montrose, MI -3
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 11J Jason Jones Jason Jones Livonia, MI Livonia, MI 3
2 3 14 Jeffrey Asmus Jeffrey Asmus Swartz Creek, MI Swartz Creek, MI 1
3 2 83 Troy Deuscher Troy Deuscher Bay City, MI Bay City, MI -1
4 1 70 Charlie Boone Charlie Boone Montrose, MI Montrose, MI -3

Red Apple Firework FWD (B) Class

20 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 33 Rodney Nettleton Rodney Nettleton Burton, MI Burton, MI 6
2 10 01TK Bradley Treichel Bradley Treichel Bay City, MI Bay City, MI 8
3 9 96 William Grubbs Jr William Grubbs Jr Burton, MI Burton, MI 6
4 3 66 Barb Boone Barb Boone Montrose, MI Montrose, MI -1
5 2 58JR Mackenzie Arden Mackenzie Arden Burton, MI Burton, MI -3
6 1 2 Emily Clayton Emily Clayton Flushing, MI Flushing, MI -5
7 5 95 Daegan Clayton Daegan Clayton Clio, MI Clio, MI -2
8 6 11K Keegan Cudd Keegan Cudd Flushing, MI Flushing, MI -2
9 4 64 Andrew Durga Andrew Durga Burton, MI Burton, MI -5
10 8 47 Ronald Crawford Ronald Crawford Tawas City, MI Tawas City, MI -2
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2 Emily Clayton Emily Clayton Flushing, MI Flushing, MI -
2 2 58JR Mackenzie Arden Mackenzie Arden Burton, MI Burton, MI -
3 5 95 Daegan Clayton Daegan Clayton Clio, MI Clio, MI 2
4 3 66 Barb Boone Barb Boone Montrose, MI Montrose, MI -1
5 4 64 Andrew Durga Andrew Durga Burton, MI Burton, MI -1
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 96 William Grubbs Jr William Grubbs Jr Burton, MI Burton, MI 3
2 2 33 Rodney Nettleton Rodney Nettleton Burton, MI Burton, MI -
3 5 01TK Bradley Treichel Bradley Treichel Bay City, MI Bay City, MI 2
4 3 47 Ronald Crawford Ronald Crawford Tawas City, MI Tawas City, MI -1
5 1 11K Keegan Cudd Keegan Cudd Flushing, MI Flushing, MI -4

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Auto City Speedway Stampede June, 2023 30 seconds
2023 30 second generic flashing date FRIDAY
2023 30 second generic flashing date SATURDAY
2023 30 second generic flashing date SATURDAY
2023 30 second generic flashing date SATURDAY
Allstar Performance
American Racer
ARP
Bob Kerns
CK 105
Dr Pepper
ELGA
Engine Pro
Five Star Bodies
GFS
GM UAW
Holley
Miller Lite
MI Super Moto
MSD Ignitions
MSPA
Mufflerman
Octane
Oguinn
PHM
Rislone
RJS
Rock Auto
Safety Solutions
Sunoco
The Herald
Tiger
Top Speed
Winters
WTRX
Xtreme